Description: The map showing location map of Eton Dorney in London.
Date/Time | Sport |
---|---|
28th July | Rowing |
09:30 - 14:10 | Men's Pairs, Lightweight Fours, Eights, Single Sculls, Double Sculls, Quadruple Sculls: heats |
Women's Pairs, Single Sculls, Quadruple Sculls: heats | |
29th July | Rowing |
09:30 - 11:50 | Men's Lightweight Fours: repechage |
Men's Single Sculls: repechages | |
Men's Double Sculls: repechage | |
Men's Lightweight Double Sculls: heats | |
Women's Eights: heats | |
Women's Single Sculls: repechages | |
Women's Lightweight Double Sculls: heats | |
30th July | Rowing |
09:30 - 11:10 | Men's Pairs: repechage |
Men's Fours: heats | |
Men's Eights: repechage | |
Men's Quadruple Sculls: repechage | |
Women's Pairs: repechage | |
Women's Double Sculls: heats | |
Women's Quadruple Sculls: repechage | |
31st July | Rowing |
09:30 - 12:40 | Men's Fours: repechage |
Men's Lightweight Fours: semi-finals | |
Men's Single Sculls: quarter-finals | |
Men's Double Sculls: semi-finals | |
Men's Lightweight Double Sculls: repechages | |
Women's Single Sculls: quarter-finals | |
Women's Double Sculls: repechage | |
Women's Lightweight Double Sculls: repechages | |
1st August | Rowing |
09:30 - 12:50 | Men's Pairs: semi-finals |
Men's Eights: classification, final, victory ceremony | |
Men's Single Sculls: classifications, semi-finals | |
Men's Lightweight Double Sculls: classifications | |
Men's Quadruple Sculls: semi-finals | |
Women's Pairs: classification, final, victory ceremony | |
Women's Quadruple Sculls: classification, final, victory ceremony | |
2nd August | Rowing |
09:30 - 12:50 | Men's Fours: semi-finals |
Men's Lightweight Fours: classification, final, victory ceremony | |
Men's Double Sculls: classification, final, victory ceremony | |
Men's Double Sculls: classification, final, victory ceremony | |
Men's Lightweight Double Sculls: semi-finals | |
Women's Eights: final, victory ceremony | |
Women's Single Sculls: classifications, semi-finals | |
Women's Lightweight Double Sculls: semi-finals | |
3rd August | Rowing |
09:30 - 12:50 | Men's Pairs: classification, final, victory ceremony |
Men's Single Sculls: classifications, final, victory ceremony | |
Men's Quadruple Sculls: classification, final, victory ceremony | |
Women's Double Sculls: classification, final, victory ceremony | |
Women's Single Sculls: classifications, final, victory ceremony | |
4th August | Rowing |
09:30 - 12:50 | Men's Fours: classification, final, victory ceremony |
Men's Lightweight Double Sculls: classifications, final, victory ceremony | |
Women's Lightweight Double Sculls: classifications, final, victory ceremony | |
6th August | Canoe Sprint |
09:30 - 11:50 | Men's Canoe Single (C1) 1000m: heats, semi-finals |
Men's Kayak Single (K1) 1000m: heats, semi-finals | |
Men's Kayak Double (K2) 1000m: heats, semi-final | |
Women's Kayak Four (K4) 500m: heats, semi-final | |
7th August | Canoe Sprint |
09:30 - 11:55 | Men's Canoe Double (C2) 1000m: heats, semi-final |
Men's Kayak Four (K4) 1000m: heats, semi-finals | |
Women's Kayak Single (K1) 500m: heats, semi-finals | |
Women's Kayak Double (K2) 500m: heats, semi-finals | |
8th August | Canoe Sprint |
09:30 - 11:15 | Men's Canoe Single (C1) 1000m: final, victory ceremony |
Men's Kayak Single (K1) 1000m: final, victory ceremony | |
Men's Kayak Double (K2) 1000m: final, victory ceremony | |
Women's Kayak Four (K4) 500m: final, victory ceremony | |
9th August | Canoe Sprint |
09:30 - 11:15 | Men's Canoe Double (C2) 1000m: final, victory ceremony |
Men's Kayak Four (K4) 1000m: final, victory ceremony | |
Women's Kayak Single (K1) 500m: final, victory ceremony | |
Women's Kayak Double (K2) 500m: final, victory ceremony | |
10th August | Canoe Sprint |
09:30 - 11:55 | Men's Canoe Single (C1) 200m: heats, semi-finals |
Men's Kayak Single (K1) 200m: heats, semi-finals | |
Men's Kayak Double (K2) 200m: heats, semi-finals | |
Women's Kayak Single (K1) 200m: heats, semi-finals | |
11th August | Canoe Sprint |
09:30 - 11:20 | Men's Canoe Single (C1) 200m: final, victory ceremony |
Men's Kayak Single (K1) 200m: final, victory ceremony | |
Men's Kayak Double (K2) 200m: final, victory ceremony | |
Women's Kayak Single (K1) 200m: final, victory ceremony |
- Where is Olympic Park
- Where is Aquatics Centre
- Where is Basketball Arena
- Where is Earls Court
- Where is Eton Dorney
- Where is ExCeL
- Where is Greenwich Park
- Where is Hadleigh Farm
- Where is Handball Arena
- Where is Hockey Centre
- Where is Horse Guards Parade
- Where is Hyde Park
- Where is Lee Valley White Water Centre
- Where is Lord's Cricket Ground
- Where is North Greenwich Arena
- Where is Olympic Stadium
- Where is Olympic Village
- Where is The Royal Artillery Barracks
- Where is Velodrome
- Where is Wembley Arena
- Where is Weymouth and Portland
- Where is All England Lawn Tennis Club
- Where is Water Polo Arena
- Where is Eton Manor
- Where is Brands Hatch