ICC T20 World Cup 2021 Points Table, Standings, Team Ranking

Complete ICC Men's T20 World Cup points table, results, matches, wins, losses and NRR for all the matches played till now. The ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2021 is scheduled to be played in October 17 - November 14 in UAE and Oman. T20 World Cup 2021 eight teams compete in the group stage, from which two teams qualifie to the Super 12 stage.

Australia Champion the ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2021

Score Board - New Zealand - 172/4 (20) Vs Australia 173/2 (18.5)

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Winners List from 2007 to 2021

Group Teams -

Sri Lanka, Ireland, the Netherlands, Namibia, Bangladesh, Scotland, Papua New Guinea, Oman

Group A - Sri Lanka, Ireland, the Netherlands, Namibia
Group B - Bangladesh, Scotland, Papua New Guinea, Oman

T20 World Cup Supper 12 Teams

Group 1 Team - England, Australia, South Africa, West Indies, Srilanks, Bangladesh.
Group 2 Team - India, Pakistan, New Zealand, AfghanistanScotland, Namibia.

ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2021 Points Table Supper 12

Supper 12 Group 1 Points Table
TeamMatchWonLostTiedPointsNet RR
England54108+2.464
Australia54108+1.216
South Africa54108+0.739
Sri Lanka52304-0.269
West Indies51402-1.641
Bangladesh50500-2.383
Supper 12 Group 2 Points Table
TeamMatchWonLostTiedPointsNet RR
Pakistan550010+1.583
New Zealand54108+1.162
India53206+1.747
Afghanistan52304+1.053
Namibia51402-1.890
Scotland50500-3.543

Knockout Stage Qualification

DateTimeTeamsSemi-Final|FinalVenue
10 November 20217:30 PM(England Vs New Zealand)1st Semi-FinalAbu Dhabi
11 November 20217:30 PM(Pakistan Vs Australia)2nd Semi-FinalDubai
14 November 20217:30 PMTBC vs TBCFinalDubai

ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2021 Qualifier Points Table (Group Stage)

Group A
Group AMatWonLostTiedN/RPtsNRR
Sri Lanka33006+3.754
Namibia3210-4-0.523
Ireland31102-0.853
Netherlands3030-0-2.460
Group B
Group BMatWonLostTiedN/RPtsNRR
Scotland330006+0.775
Bangladesh3210-4+1.733
Oman3120-2-0.025
Papua New Guinea3030-0-2.655

About T20 World Cup 2021 Points Table

Good tidings to great lovers of cricket. Much awaited T 20 World Cup has just begun. T20 Cricket World Cup 2021 is organized by the ICC. This is the SEVENTH T20 Cricket World Cup. Points Table is the one, that everyone looks for, one may easily find out that here. This tournament supposed be conducted by ICC last year in Australia from 18th October to 15th November , because of ‘Pandemic’, ICC has just changed its decision to conduct this year from 17th October 2021 to 14th November 2021.There are 16 teams participating in the tournament. And they are India, Australia, England, South Africa, New Zealand, Pakistan, Afghanistan, West Indies, Sri Lanka, Bangladesh, Ireland, Netherlands, Oman, Namibia, Scotland and Papua New Guinea. Based on the ranking of ICC T20 Groups were selected.

The selection Process:

The T20 Men`s Cricket World Cup is being played with sixteen teams. These sixteen teams are grouped into two. The groups were selected based on the ICC T20 rankings. As soon as the match is over, you can find your favourite team score in our Points Table. The top two teams from each group will qualify for the main round. ICC had decided to have the eight top-ranked teams in Super 12. You can search if your favourite team is still in the race by glancing the Points Table

ICC Men's T20 world Cup 2021 Points Table Latest Updates

42nd Match, Nov 8, 2021: India Vs Namibia Supper 12 Round 2 Match, IND won by 9 wickets (28 ball left)

41st Match, Nov 7, 2021: Pakistan Vs Scotland Supper 12 Round 2 Match, PAK won by 72 runs

40th Match, Nov 7, 2021: New Zealand Vs Afghanistan Supper 12 Round 2 Match, NZ Won won 8 wickets (11 ball left)

39th Match, Nov 6, 2021: England Vs South Africa Supper 12 Round 1 Match, Eng Won by 10 runs

38th Match, Nov 6, 2021: Australia Vs West Indies Supper 12 Round 1 Match, AUS won by 8 wickets (22 ball left)

37th Match, Nov 5, 2021: India Vs Scotland Supper 12 Round 2 Match, IND won by 8 wickets (82 ball left)

36th Match, Nov 5, 2021: New Zealand Vs Namibia Supper 12 Round 2 Match, NZ Won won by 52 runs.

35th Match, Nov 4, 2021: West Indies Vs Sri Lanka Supper 12 Round 1 Match, SL Won won by 20 runs.

34th Match, Nov 4, 2021: Australia Vs Bangladesh Supper 12 Round 1 Match, AUS won by 8 wickets (82 ball left).

33rd Match, Nov 3, 2021: India Vs Afghanistan Supper 12 Round 2 Match, IND Won won by 66 runs.

32nd Match, Nov 3, 2021: New Zealand Vs Scotland Supper 12 Round 2 Match, NZ Won won by 16 runs.

31st Match, Nov 2, 2021: Pakistan vs Namibia Supper 12 Round 2 Match, PAK Won won by 45 runs.

30th Match, Nov 2, 2021: South Africa vs Bangladesh Supper 12 Round 1 Match, SA Won 6 wickets (39 balls left)

29th Match, Nov 1, 2021: England vs Sri Lanka Supper 12 Round 1 Match, ENG won Namibia

28th Match, Oct 31, 2021: India Vs New Zealand Supper 12 Round 2 Match, NZ won by 8 wickets (33 ball left).

27th Match, Oct 31, 2021: Afghanistan Vs Namibia Supper 12 Round 2 Match, AFG won by 62 runs.

26th Match, Oct 30, 2021: England vs Australia Supper 12 Round 1 Match, ENG won by 8 wickets (50 ball left).

25th Match, Oct 30, 2021: South Africa vs Sri Lanka Supper 12 Round 1 Match, SA won by 4 wickets (1 ball left).

10th Match, Oct 20, 2021: England vs West Indies Supper 12 Round 1 Match, ENG won by 6 wickets (70 balls left).

11th Match, Oct 23, 2021: South Africa vs Australia Supper 12 Round 1 Match, AUS won by 5 wickets (2 balls left)

10th Match, Oct 23, 2021: Scotland vs Oman Group B qualifier Match, SCO won by 8 wickets

9th Match, Oct 21, 2021: BAN vs PNG Group B qualifier Match, BAN won by 84 runs

8th Match, Oct 20, 2021: Sri Lanka vs Ireland Group A qualifier Match, SL won by 70 runs, as of now SL rank the 1st position.

7th Match, Oct 20, 2021: Neitherlands vs Namibia Group A Match, NAM won by 6 wickets, team add 2 point with 3rd position

6th Match, Oct 19, 2021: Oman vs Bangladesh Group B Match - BAN won by 26 runs, ranked 2 points with 3rd position

5th Match, Oct 19, 2021: SCO VS PNG Group B Match - SCO won by 6 runs, ranked 4 points with 1st position.

4th Match, Oct 18, 2021: Sri Lanka VS Nambia - SL won by 7 wickets (39 balls left)

3rd Match, Oct 18, 2021: IRE Vs Neitherlands - IRE won by 7 wickets (29 balls left)

2nd Match, Oct 17, 2021: OMA VS PNG - Oman won by 10 wickets (38 balls left) from Papua New Guinea

1st Match, Oct 17, 2021: SCO VS BAN - Scotland won by 6 runs from Bangladesh

T20 World Cup Winners Year Wise

YearHost NationWinnerWinner ScoreRunner UpLost ScoreResultVenue
2007 South AfricaIndia157/5 (20 O)Pakistan152 (19.4 O)India won by 5 runsJohannesburg
2009EnglandPakistan139/2 (18.4 O)Sri Lanka138/6 (20 O)Pakistan won by 8 wicketsLord's, London
2010West IndiesEngland148/3 (17 O)Australia147/6 (20 O)England won by 7 wicketsBarbados
2012Sri LankaWest Indies137/6 (20 O)Sri Lanka101 (18.4 O)West Indies won by 36 runsColombo
2014Bangladesh Sri Lanka 134/4 (17.5 O) India 130/4 (20)SL won by 6 wicketsDhaka
2016IndiaWest Indies161/6 (19.4 overs)England155/9 (20) West Indies Won by 4 wicketsKolkata
2021UAE & Oman (Host by BCCI) - - - - - Dubai
2021Australia - - - - - -

T20 World Cup 2016 Points Table

Group A
Group AMatWonLostTiedNRPtsNRR
Bangladesh3200151.938
Netherlands3110130.154
Oman311013-1.521
Ireland302011-0.685
Group B
Group BMatWonLostTiedNRPtsNRR
Afghanistan3300061.54
Zimbabwe321004-0.567
Scotland312002-0.132
Hong Kong303000-1.017

T20 World Cup 2016 Super 10 Group 1 Points Table

Super 10 Group 1MatWonLostTiedNRPtsNRR
West Indies4310060.359
England4310060.145
South Africa4220040.651
Sri Lanka413002-0.461
Afghanistan413002-0.715

T20 World Cup 2016 Super 10 Group 2 Points Table

Super 10 Group 2MatWonLostTiedNRPtsNRR
New Zealand4400081.9
India431006-0.305
Australia4220040.233
Pakistan413002-0.093
Bangladesh404000-1.805

ICC T20 World Cup 2014 - Group 1 Points Table

Group 1MatWonLostTiedNRPtsNRR
Sri Lanka4310062.233
South Africa4310060.075
New Zealand422004-0.678
England413002-0.776
Netherlands413002-0.866

ICC T20 World Cup 2014 - Group 2 Points Table

Group 2MatWonLostTiedNRPtsNRR
India4400081.28
West Indies4310061.971
Pakistan422004-0.384
Australia413002-0.857
Bangladesh404000-2.072

ICC T20 World Cup 2012 - Group 1 Points Table

Group 1MatWonLostTiedNRPtsNRR
Sri Lanka3300061
West Indies321004-0.38
England312002-0.4
New Zealand303000-0.17

ICC T20 World Cup 2012 - Group 2 Points Table

Group 2MatWonLostTiedNRPtsNRR
Australia3210040.46
Pakistan3210040.27
India321004-0.27
South Africa303000-0.42

T20 World Cup Venues Location Map

Where is Dubai LocatedWhere is Where is Sharjah Located
Where is Abu Dhabi LocatedWhere is Where is Muscat Located
Edited by: Mitrabrunda | Updated On: November 14, 2021 22:50 IST