57 Best Places to Visit in the USA - Top Travel Destinations & Most Visited Cities

57 Best Places to Visit in the USA - This is list of top travel destinations and 10 most visited cities in the United States. Know the exact location with latitude and longitude.

57 Best Places to Visit in the USA - Click on Any Destination for Detailed Info

#DestinationsStateLatitudeLongitude
1Grand Canyon National ParkArizona36.1069258-112.1129484
2Yellowstone National ParkWyoming44.427963-110.588455
3Yosemite National ParkCalifornia37.7288001-119.6095
4Glacier National ParkMontana48.7596128-113.7870225
5Niagara FallsNew York43.0962143-79.0377388
6Statue Of LibertyNew York40.6892494-74.0445004
7Waikiki BeachHawaii21.2793462-157.8291847
8Maui IslandHawaii20.7983626-156.3319253
9Zion National ParkUtah37.2982022-113.0263005
10Big SurCalifornia36.2704233-121.8080556
11Sequoia National ParkCalifornia36.4863668-118.5657516
12Times SquareNew York40.7579747-73.9855426
13Golden Gate BridgeCalifornia37.8199286-122.4782551
14Key WestFlorida24.5550593-81.7799871
15Miami BeachFlorida25.790654-80.1300455
16St Augustine BeachFlorida29.8439828-81.2711546
17Acadia National ParkMaine44.3385559-68.2733346
18Grand Teton National ParkWyoming43.7410416-110.8024362
19Kauai IslandHawaii22.0964396-159.5261238
20Naples BeachFlorida26.1336033-81.8074313
21Yosemite National ParkCalifornia37.7288001-119.6095
22Huntington BeachCalifornia33.6594835-117.9988026
23Rocky Mountain National ParkColorado40.3427932-105.6836389
24Sanibel IslandFlorida26.4433972-82.1115119
25Arches National ParkUtah38.733081-109.5925139
26Kennedy Space CenterFlorida28.5190962-80.6817165
27Laguna BeachCalifornia33.5427189-117.7853568
28Monterey BayCalifornia36.8007413-121.947311
29Big Bend National ParkTexas29.2498194-103.2501636
30Ellis IslandNew Jersy40.6994748-74.0395587
31Mount VernonVirginia38.707982-77.0861753
32Olympic National ParkWashington47.8021067-123.6043524
33Amelia IslandFlorida30.6265697-81.460856
34Las Vegas StripNevada36.1147065-115.1728484
35St Louis ArchMissouri38.624691-90.1847763
36White Sands National ParkNew Mexico32.7872403-106.3256816
37Cannon BeachOregon45.8917738-123.9615274
38Destin CityFlorida30.3935337-86.4957833
39Where is Florida KeysFlorida25.0273356-81.5357506
40St. Pete BeachFlorida27.7428134-82.7504542
41Grand Canyon National ParkArizona36.1069258-112.1129484
42Bryce Canyon National ParkUtah37.5930377-112.1870895
43Mount Rainier National ParkWashington46.8523075-121.7603229
44Mammoth Cave National ParkKentucky37.1861597-86.0999753
45Walt Disney World ResortFlorida28.3771857-81.57074
46Haleakala National ParkHawaii20.7096921-156.2535147
47Hawaii Volcanoes National ParkHawaii19.3833355-155.2000045
48San Antonio River WalkTexas29.4229109-98.4846834
49Bald Head IslandNorth Carolina33.8737069-78.0015309
50Independence Hallpennsylvania39.9488737-75.1500233
51San Antonio MissionsTexas29.3603996-98.4791927
52Carlsbad Caverns National ParkNew Mexico32.1291301-104.5538893
53Freedom Trail In BostonMassachusetts42.3663435-71.0546887
54Taos PuebloNew Mexico36.438638-105.5444545
55Redwood National And State ParksCalifornia41.2131788-124.0046275
56Chaco Culture National Historical ParkNew Mexico36.0529998-107.955924
57Hawaii Volcanoes National ParkHawaii19.3833355-155.2000045
58Where is Florida KeysFlorida25.0273356-81.5357506
59St. Pete BeachFlorida27.7428134-82.7504542

America's 10 Most Visited Cities

#CityInternational Visitors in 2019
1New York12.7m
2Miami5.2 m
3Los Angeles7.5 million
4Orlando6.48 million
5San Francisco2.9 million
6Las Vegas2.9 million
7Honolulu2.7 million
8Washington1.8 million
9Boston1.6 million
10Chicago1.5 million

Most Viewed US Maps

  • USA Time Zones Map
  • USA Region Map
  • USA Road Map
  • USA County Map
  • Where is USA in World Map?
  • US ZIP Code Map
  • Cities in USA
  • US State and Capitals Map
  • USA Physical Map
  • US State Nicknames
  • US National Parks
  • Lakes in USA