Home > Olympic > Medal Table  > Olympic Medals table by Country

Olympic Medals table by Country







Visit - 2012 London Olympic Medals Count


All Time Summer Olympics Medal Table by Country


No.Team (Country)Summer GamesGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 Afghanistan 120011
2 Algeria 1142814
3 Argentina 2217232666
4 Armenia 41179
5 Australasia 234512
6 Australia 24131137164432
7 Austria 2518333586
8 Azerbaijan 443916
9 Bahamas 1442410
10 Barbados 100011
11 Belarus 410193564
12 Belgium 24375151139
13 Bermuda 160011
14 Bohemia 30134
15 Brazil 2020254691
16 British West Indies 10022
17 Bulgaria 18518477212
18 Burundi 41001
19 Cameroon 123115
20 Canada 245894108260
21 Chile 2127413
22 China 8163117105385
23 Chinese Taipei 15261119
24 Colombia 1713711
25 Costa Rica 131124
26 Côte d'Ivoire 110101
27 Croatia 536817
28 Cuba 18676463194
29 Czech Republic 410121133
30 Czechoslovakia 16494945143
31 Denmark 25416366170
32 Djibouti 70011
33 Dominican Republic 122114
34 Ecuador 121102
35 Egypt 20771024
36 Eritrea 30011
37 Estonia 10981431
38 Ethiopia 111861438
39 Finland 2310183115299
40 France 26191212233636
41 Georgia 4521118
42 Germany 22247284320851
43 East Germany 5153129127409
44 Ghana 120134
45 Great Britain 26207255253715
46 Greece 26304236108
47 Guyana 150011
48 Haiti 130112
49 Hong Kong 141102
50 Hungary 24159141159459
51 Iceland 180224
52 India 2294720
53 Indonesia 13691025
54 Iran 1411152248
55 Iraq 120011
56 Ireland 1987823
57 Israel 141157
58 Italy 25191157174522
59 Jamaica 1513251755
60 Japan 20123112126361
61 Kazakhstan 49161439
62 Kenya 1222292475
63 North Korea 810121941
64 South Korea 15687473215
65 Kuwait 110011
66 Kyrgyzstan 40123
67 Latvia 9211417
68 Lebanon 150224
69 Liechtenstein 150000
70 Lithuania 744816
71 Luxembourg 211102
72 Macedonia 40011
73 Malaysia 130224
74 Mauritius 70011
75 Mexico 2112182555
76 Moldova 40235
77 Mongolia 11271019
78 Morocco 12651021
79 Mozambique 81012
80 Namibia 50404
81 Netherlands 23717996246
82 Netherlands Antilles 130101
83 New Zealand 2136153586
84 Niger 100011
85 Nigeria 14291223
86 Norway 23544842144
87 Pakistan 1533410
88 Panama 151023
89 Paraguay 100101
90 Peru 161304
91 Philippines 190279
92 Poland 196280119261
93 Portugal 22471122
94 Puerto Rico 160156
95 Qatar 70022
96 Romania 198689117292
97 Russia 410897112317
98 Russian Empire 31438
99 Saudi Arabia 90112
100 Senegal 120101
101 Serbia 20123
102 Serbia and Montenegro 10202
103 Singapore 140202
104 Slovakia 478520
105 Slovenia 535715
106 South Africa 1720242670
107 Soviet Union 93953192961010
108 Unified Team 1453829112
109 Spain 20344930113
110 Sri Lanka 80202
111 Sudan 100101
112 Suriname 111012
113 Sweden 25142160173475
114 Switzerland 26457066181
115 Syria 111113
116 Tajikistan 40112
117 Tanzania 110202
118 Thailand 14741021
119 Togo 100011
120 Tonga 70101
121 Trinidad and Tobago 1515814
122 Tunisia 122237
123 Turkey 2037232282
124 Uganda 131326
125 Ukraine 428224696
126 United Arab Emirates 71001
127 United States 259297296382296
128 Uruguay 1922610
129 Uzbekistan 445817
130 Venezuela 1612811
131 Vietnam 130202
132 Virgin Islands 100101
133 Yugoslavia 1828313190
134 Independent Olympic Participants 10123
135 Zambia 100112
136 Zimbabwe 83418