Birmingham 2022 Commonwealth Games Schedule, Dates, Calendar of All Events

This is Commonwealth Games Schedule, Dates, Calendar of All Events start from 28 July and 8 August 2022 in Birmingham, England, UK.

The complete schedule for the 2022 Birmingham Olympic Games have been announced. The 2022 Birmingham Commonwealth Games will be conducted from July 28 to August 8.

The Opening Ceremony of the Birmingham Commonwealth Games will be held on July 28 from 23:30 PM - 3:00 AM at the Alexander Stadium in Walsall Rd, Birmingham, Perry Bar B42 2LR, United Kingdom. However, the first medal event will be held on July 29.

Birmingham Commonwealth Games 2022 Schedule Calendar

Birmingham 2022 Commonwealth Games Schedule, Dates, Calendar
Image Credit and sourse: en.wikipedia.org

Most Viewed Links

Commonwealth Games Participating CountriesCommonwealth Games Medal Table 2022Commonwealth Games Schedule 2022
Where is EnglandWhere is ScotlandWhere is Wales
Where is Northern IrelandWhere is Great BritainWhere is London
Where is BirminghamWhere is ManchesterWhere is UK

The 2022 Commonwealth Games is scheduled to be held in Birmingham, England from 28 July to 8 August 2022. This is Complete Schedule of All Events, Time table and Stadiums of Birmingham 2022 Commonwealth Games such as Cricket T20 schedule, Badminton schedule, Hockey, Aquatics, Gymnastics, Netball, Table Tennis, Rugby Sevens schedule, etc.

Birmingham 2022 Commonwealth Games Complete Schedule

DateTime (Local Time)Event Stadium
Thursday 28 July23:30 - 3:00 Opening CeremonyAlexander Stadium
Friday 29 July13:00 - 18:15 Lawn Bowls and Para Lawn BowlsVictoria Park
Friday 29 July13:30 - 17:00 BADMINTONThe NEC Hall 5, Birmingham
Friday 29 July13:30 - 19:00 GYMNASTICS - ARTISTICArena Birmingham, Birmingham
Friday 29 July13:30 - 17:00 HockeyUniversity of Birmingham Hockey and Squash Centre, Birmingham
Friday 29 July13:30 - 18:00 Rugby SevensCoventry Stadium, Coventry
Friday 29 July14:00 - 19:00 Table Tennis and Para Table TennisThe NEC Hall 3, Birmingham
Friday 29 July14:30 - 17:30 Cycling - Track and Para TrackLee Valley VeloPark, London
Friday 29 July15:00 - 17:00 Aquatics - Swimming and Para SwimmingSandwell Aquatics Centre, Smethwick
Friday 29 July15:30 - 19:00 Cricket T20Edgbaston Stadium, Birmingham
Friday 29 July15:30 - 20:30 Triathlon and Para TriathlonSutton Park, Sutton Coldfield
Friday 29 July16:30 - 19:30 BoxingThe NEC Hall 4, Birmingham
Friday 29 July16:30 - 20:00 NetballThe NEC Arena, Birmingham
Friday 29 July16:30 - 19:45 SquashUniversity of Birmingham Hockey and Squash Centre, Birmingham
Friday 29 July18:30 - 22:00 BadmintonThe NEC Hall 5, Birmingham
Friday 29 July18:30 - 22:00 HockeyUniversity of Birmingham Hockey and Squash Centre, Birmingham
Friday 29 July19:30 - 0:45 Lawn Bowls and Para Lawn BowlsVictoria Park, Leamington Spa
Friday 29 July20:00 - 22:30 Basketball 3x3 and Wheelchair Basketball 3x3Smithfield
Friday 29 July20:30 - 23:00 Cycling - Track and Para TrackLee Valley VeloPark, London
Friday 29 July20:30 - 1:30 Table Tennis and Para Table TennisThe NEC Hall 3, Birmingham
Friday 29 July21:30 - 1:00 Gymnastics - ArtisticArena Birmingham, Birmingham
Friday 29 July22:00 - 2:30 Rugby SevensCoventry Stadium, Coventry
Friday 29 July22:30 - 2:00 Cricket T20Edgbaston Stadium, Birmingham
Friday 29 July22:30 - 2:00 NetballThe NEC Arena, Birmingham
Friday 29 July22:30 - 1:00 SquashUniversity of Birmingham Hockey and Squash Centre, Birmingham
Friday 29 July23:00 - 1:30 BoxingThe NEC Hall 4, Birmingham
Friday 29 July23:30 - 3:00 BadmintonThe NEC Hall 5, Birmingham
Friday 29 July23:30 - 3:00 HockeyUniversity of Birmingham Hockey and Squash Centre, Birmingham
Friday 29 July23:30 - 2:30 Aquatics - Swimming and Para SwimmingSandwell Aquatics Centre, Smethwick
Friday 29 July0:00 - 2:30 Basketball 3x3 and Wheelchair Basketball 3x3Smithfield
Saturday 30 July11:30 - 18:00 Athletics - MarathonSmithfield, Birmingham
Saturday 30 July13:30 - 17:00 BadmintonThe NEC Hall 5, Birmingham
Saturday 30 July13:30 - 18:30 Gymnastics - ArtisticArena Birmingham, Birmingham
Saturday 30 July13:30 - 17:00 HockeyUniversity of Birmingham Hockey and Squash Centre, Birmingham
Saturday 30 July13:30 - 18:00 Rugby SevensCoventry Stadium, Coventry
Saturday 30 July13:30 - 18:15 WeightliftingThe NEC Hall 1, Birmingham
Saturday 30 July14:00 - 19:00 Table Tennis and Para Table TennisThe NEC Hall 3, Birmingham
Saturday 30 July14:30 - 18:45 Cycling - Track and Para TrackLee Valley VeloPark, London
Saturday 30 July15:00 - 17:00 Aquatics - Swimming and Para SwimmingSandwell Aquatics Centre, Smethwick
Saturday 30 July15:30 - 19:00 Cricket T20Edgbaston Stadium, Birmingham
Saturday 30 July16:30 - 19:30 BoxingThe NEC Hall 4, Birmingham
Saturday 30 July16:30 - 20:00 NetballThe NEC Arena, Birmingham
Saturday 30 July16:30 - 19:00 SquashUniversity of Birmingham Hockey and Squash Centre, Birmingham
Saturday 30 July18:30 - 22:00 BadmintonThe NEC Hall 5, Birmingham
Saturday 30 July18:30 - 22:00 HockeyUniversity of Birmingham Hockey and Squash Centre, Birmingham
Saturday 30 July19:00 - 22:00 Beach VolleyballSmithfield, Birmingham
Saturday 30 July19:30 - 0:45 Lawn Bowls and Para Lawn BowlsVictoria Park, Leamington Spa
Saturday 30 July20:00 - 22:30 Basketball 3x3 and Wheelchair Basketball 3x3Smithfield
Saturday 30 July20:00 - 22:15 WeightliftingThe NEC Hall 1, Birmingham
Saturday 30 July20:30 - 23:30 Cycling - Track and Para TrackLee Valley VeloPark, London
Saturday 30 July20:30 - 1:30 Table Tennis and Para Table TennisThe NEC Hall 3, Birmingham
Saturday 30 July21:00 - 2:30 Gymnastics - ArtisticArena Birmingham, Birmingham
Saturday 30 July22:00 - 3:00 Rugby SevensCoventry Stadium, Coventry
Saturday 30 July22:30 - 2:00 Cricket T20Edgbaston Stadium, Birmingham
Saturday 30 July22:30 - 2:00 NetballThe NEC Arena, Birmingham
Saturday 30 July22:30 - 1:00 SquashUniversity of Birmingham Hockey and Squash Centre, Birmingham
Saturday 30 July23:00 - 1:30 BoxingThe NEC Hall 4, Birmingham
Saturday 30 July23:30 - 3:00 BadmintonThe NEC Hall 5, Birmingham
Saturday 30 July23:30 - 3:00 HockeyUniversity of Birmingham Hockey and Squash Centre, Birmingham
Saturday 30 July23:30 - 2:30 Aquatics - Swimming and Para SwimmingSandwell Aquatics Centre, Smethwick
Saturday 30 July23:30 - 2:30 Beach VolleyballSmithfield, Birmingham
Saturday 30 July0:00 - 2:30 Basketball 3x3 and Wheelchair Basketball 3x3Smithfield
Saturday 30 July0:30 - 2:45 WeightliftingThe NEC Hall 1, Birmingham
Sunday 31 July13:00 - 18:15 Lawn Bowls and Para Lawn BowlsVictoria Park, Leamington Spa
Sunday 31 July13:30 - 16:30 Gymnastics - ArtisticArena Birmingham, Birmingham
Sunday 31 July13:30 - 17:00 HockeyUniversity of Birmingham Hockey and Squash Centre, Birmingham
Sunday 31 July14:00 - 19:00 Table Tennis and Para Table TennisThe NEC Hall 3, Birmingham
Sunday 31 July14:00 - 16:30 WeightliftingThe NEC Hall 1, Birmingham
Sunday 31 July14:30 - 18:00 Cycling - Track and Para TrackLee Valley VeloPark, London
Sunday 31 July15:00 - 17:00 Aquatics - Swimming and Para SwimmingSandwell Aquatics Centre, Smethwick
Sunday 31 July15:30 - 19:00 BadmintonThe NEC Hall 5, Birmingham
Sunday 31 July15:30 - 19:00 Cricket T20Edgbaston Stadium, Birmingham
Sunday 31 July15:30 - 19:00 Rugby SevensCoventry Stadium, Coventry
Sunday 31 July15:30 - 20:50 Triathlon and Para TriathlonSutton Park, Sutton Coldfield
Sunday 31 July16:30 - 19:30 BoxingThe NEC Hall 4, Birmingham
Sunday 31 July16:30 - 20:00 NetballThe NEC Arena, Birmingham
Sunday 31 July18:30 - 22:00 HockeyUniversity of Birmingham Hockey and Squash Centre, Birmingham
Sunday 31 July18:30 - 21:00 WeightliftingThe NEC Hall 1, Birmingham
Sunday 31 July19:00 - 22:00 Gymnastics - ArtisticArena Birmingham, Birmingham
Sunday 31 July19:00 - 22:00 Beach VolleyballSmithfield, Birmingham
Sunday 31 July19:30 - 23:30 Cycling - Track and Para TrackLee Valley VeloPark, London
Sunday 31 July19:30 - 0:45 Lawn Bowls and Para Lawn BowlsVictoria Park, Leamington Spa
Sunday 31 July20:00 - 22:30 Basketball 3x3 and Wheelchair Basketball 3x3Smithfield
Sunday 31 July20:30 - 1:30 Table Tennis and Para Table TennisThe NEC Hall 3, Birmingham
Sunday 31 July22:00 - 1:30 BadmintonThe NEC Hall 5, Birmingham
Sunday 31 July22:30 - 2:00 Cricket T20Edgbaston Stadium, Birmingham
Sunday 31 July22:30 - 2:00 NetballThe NEC Arena, Birmingham
Sunday 31 July22:30 - 1:30 SquashUniversity of Birmingham Hockey and Squash Centre, Birmingham
Sunday 31 July23:00 - 1:30 BoxingThe NEC Hall 4, Birmingham
Sunday 31 July23:00 - 2:30 Rugby SevensCoventry Stadium, Coventry
Sunday 31 July23:00 - 1:30 WeightliftingThe NEC Hall 1, Birmingham
Sunday 31 July23:30 - 3:00 HockeyUniversity of Birmingham Hockey and Squash Centre, Birmingham
Sunday 31 July23:30 - 2:30 Aquatics - Swimming and Para SwimmingSandwell Aquatics Centre, Smethwick
Sunday 31 July23:30 - 2:30 Beach VolleyballSmithfield, Birmingham
Sunday 31 July0:00 - 2:30 Basketball 3x3 and Wheelchair Basketball 3x3Smithfield
Monday 1 August13:00 - 19:45 Lawn Bowls and Para Lawn BowlsVictoria Park, Leamington Spa
Monday 1 August13:30 - 17:00 HockeyUniversity of Birmingham Hockey and Squash Centre, Birmingham
Monday 1 August14:00 - 19:15 Table Tennis and Para Table TennisThe NEC Hall 3, Birmingham
Monday 1 August14:00 - 16:30 WeightliftingThe NEC Hall 1, Birmingham
Monday 1 August14:30 - 19:30 JudoCoventry Arena, Coventry
Monday 1 August15:00 - 17:00 Aquatics - Swimming and Para SwimmingSandwell Aquatics Centre, Smethwick
Monday 1 August15:30 - 19:30 BadmintonThe NEC Hall 5, Birmingham
Monday 1 August16:30 - 19:30 BoxingThe NEC Hall 4, Birmingham
Monday 1 August16:30 - 20:00 NetballThe NEC Arena, Birmingham
Monday 1 August16:30 - 19:30 SquashUniversity of Birmingham Hockey and Squash Centre, Birmingham
Monday 1 August17:30 - 21:30 Gymnastics - ArtisticArena Birmingham, Birmingham
Monday 1 August18:30 - 23:30 Cycling - Track and Para TrackLee Valley VeloPark, London
Monday 1 August18:30 - 22:00 HockeyUniversity of Birmingham Hockey and Squash Centre, Birmingham
Monday 1 August18:30 - 21:00 WeightliftingThe NEC Hall 1, Birmingham
Monday 1 August19:00 - 22:00 Beach VolleyballSmithfield, Birmingham
Monday 1 August19:30 - 22:30 Basketball 3x3 and Wheelchair Basketball 3x3Smithfield
Monday 1 August21:00 - 0:15 Lawn Bowls and Para Lawn BowlsVictoria Park, Leamington Spa
Monday 1 August21:00 - 2:00 Table Tennis and Para Table TennisThe NEC Hall 3, Birmingham
Monday 1 August21:30 - 0:15 JudoCoventry Arena, Coventry
Monday 1 August22:00 - 2:00 BadmintonThe NEC Hall 5, Birmingham
Monday 1 August22:30 - 2:00 NetballThe NEC Arena, Birmingham
Monday 1 August22:30 - 1:30 SquashUniversity of Birmingham Hockey and Squash Centre, Birmingham
Monday 1 August23:00 - 2:00 BoxingThe NEC Hall 4, Birmingham
Monday 1 August23:00 - 1:30 WeightliftingThe NEC Hall 1, Birmingham
Monday 1 August23:30 - 3:00 HockeyUniversity of Birmingham Hockey and Squash Centre, Birmingham
Monday 1 August23:30 - 2:30 Aquatics - Swimming and Para SwimmingSandwell Aquatics Centre, Smethwick
Monday 1 August23:30 - 2:30 Beach VolleyballSmithfield, Birmingham
Monday 1 August0:00 - 3:00 Basketball 3x3 and Wheelchair Basketball 3x3Smithfield
Tuesday 2 August13:00 - 19:30 Lawn Bowls and Para Lawn BowlsVictoria Park, Leamington Spa
Tuesday 2 August13:30 - 17:00 HockeyUniversity of Birmingham Hockey and Squash Centre, Birmingham
Tuesday 2 August14:00 - 16:30 WeightliftingThe NEC Hall 1, Birmingham
Tuesday 2 August14:30 - 18:00 Athletics and Para AthleticsAlexander Stadium, Birmingham
Tuesday 2 August14:30 - 19:30 JudoCoventry Arena, Coventry
Tuesday 2 August15:00 - 17:00 Aquatics - Swimming and Para SwimmingSandwell Aquatics Centre, Smethwick
Tuesday 2 August15:30 - 19:30 BadmintonThe NEC Hall 5, Birmingham
Tuesday 2 August15:30 - 19:00 Cricket T20Edgbaston Stadium, Birmingham
Tuesday 2 August15:30 - 21:00 Table Tennis and Para Table TennisThe NEC Hall 3, Birmingham
Tuesday 2 August16:30 - 19:30 BoxingThe NEC Hall 4, Birmingham
Tuesday 2 August16:30 - 20:00 NetballThe NEC Arena, Birmingham
Tuesday 2 August17:30 - 21:30 Gymnastics - ArtisticArena Birmingham, Birmingham
Tuesday 2 August18:30 - 22:00 HockeyUniversity of Birmingham Hockey and Squash Centre, Birmingham
Tuesday 2 August18:30 - 21:00 WeightliftingThe NEC Hall 1, Birmingham
Tuesday 2 August19:00 - 22:00 Beach VolleyballSmithfield, Birmingham
Tuesday 2 August19:30 - 22:30 Basketball 3x3 and Wheelchair Basketball 3x3Smithfield
Tuesday 2 August20:30 - 0:00 SquashUniversity of Birmingham Hockey and Squash Centre, Birmingham
Tuesday 2 August20:45 - 23:30 Lawn Bowls and Para Lawn BowlsVictoria Park, Leamington Spa
Tuesday 2 August21:30 - 0:15 JudoCoventry Arena, Coventry
Tuesday 2 August22:00 - 2:00 BadmintonThe NEC Hall 5, Birmingham
Tuesday 2 August22:30 - 2:00 Cricket T20Edgbaston Stadium, Birmingham
Tuesday 2 August22:30 - 2:00 NetballThe NEC Arena, Birmingham
Tuesday 2 August23:00 - 2:30 Athletics and Para AthleticsAlexander Stadium, Birmingham
Tuesday 2 August23:00 - 2:15 BoxingThe NEC Hall 4, Birmingham
Tuesday 2 August23:00 - 1:30 WeightliftingThe NEC Hall 1, Birmingham
Tuesday 2 August23:30 - 2:30 Aquatics - Swimming and Para SwimmingSandwell Aquatics Centre, Smethwick
Tuesday 2 August23:30 - 2:30 Beach VolleyballSmithfield, Birmingham
Tuesday 2 August0:00 - 2:30 Basketball 3x3 and Wheelchair Basketball 3x3Smithfield
Wednesday 3 August12:30 - 19:30 BadmintonThe NEC Hall 5, Birmingham
Wednesday 3 August13:00 - 18:15 Lawn Bowls and Para Lawn BowlsVictoria Park, Leamington Spa
Wednesday 3 August13:30 - 17:00 HockeyUniversity of Birmingham Hockey and Squash Centre, Birmingham
Wednesday 3 August14:00 - 18:45 Table Tennis and Para Table TennisThe NEC Hall 3, Birmingham
Wednesday 3 August14:00 - 16:30 WeightliftingThe NEC Hall 1, Birmingham
Wednesday 3 August14:30 - 18:00 Athletics and Para AthleticsAlexander Stadium, Birmingham
Wednesday 3 August14:30 - 19:00 JudoCoventry Arena, Coventry
Wednesday 3 August14:30 - 17:30 SquashUniversity of Birmingham Hockey and Squash Centre, Birmingham
Wednesday 3 August15:00 - 17:00 Aquatics - Swimming and Para SwimmingSandwell Aquatics Centre, Smethwick
Wednesday 3 August15:30 - 19:00 Cricket T20Edgbaston Stadium, Birmingham
Wednesday 3 August16:00 - 20:30 Cycling - Mountain BikeCannock Chase Forest, Cannock
Wednesday 3 August16:30 - 20:30 BoxingThe NEC Hall 4, Birmingham
Wednesday 3 August16:30 - 20:00 NetballThe NEC Arena, Birmingham
Wednesday 3 August18:30 - 22:00 HockeyUniversity of Birmingham Hockey and Squash Centre, Birmingham
Wednesday 3 August18:30 - 21:00 WeightliftingThe NEC Hall 1, Birmingham
Wednesday 3 August19:00 - 22:00 Beach VolleyballSmithfield, Birmingham
Wednesday 3 August19:30 - 1:15 Lawn Bowls and Para Lawn BowlsVictoria Park, Leamington Spa
Wednesday 3 August20:30 - 1:00 SquashUniversity of Birmingham Hockey and Squash Centre, Birmingham
Wednesday 3 August20:30 - 2:30 Table Tennis and Para Table TennisThe NEC Hall 3, Birmingham
Wednesday 3 August21:00 - 3:00 BadmintonThe NEC Hall 5, Birmingham
Wednesday 3 August21:30 - 0:15 JudoCoventry Arena, Coventry
Wednesday 3 August22:30 - 2:30 BoxingThe NEC Hall 4, Birmingham
Wednesday 3 August22:30 - 2:00 Cricket T20Edgbaston Stadium, Birmingham
Wednesday 3 August22:30 - 2:00 NetballThe NEC Arena, Birmingham
Wednesday 3 August23:00 - 2:30 Athletics and Para AthleticsAlexander Stadium, Birmingham
Wednesday 3 August23:00 - 1:30 WeightliftingThe NEC Hall 1, Birmingham
Wednesday 3 August23:30 - 3:00 HockeyUniversity of Birmingham Hockey and Squash Centre, Birmingham
Wednesday 3 August23:30 - 2:30 Aquatics - Swimming and Para SwimmingSandwell Aquatics Centre, Smethwick
Wednesday 3 August23:30 - 2:30 Beach VolleyballSmithfield, Birmingham
Thursday 4 August13:00 - 18:15 Lawn Bowls and Para Lawn BowlsVictoria Park, Leamington Spa
Thursday 4 August13:30 - 19:30 BadmintonThe NEC Hall 5, Birmingham
Thursday 4 August13:30 - 17:00 HockeyUniversity of Birmingham Hockey and Squash Centre, Birmingham
Thursday 4 August13:30 - 17:00 NetballThe NEC Arena, Birmingham
Thursday 4 August14:00 - 18:45 Table Tennis and Para Table TennisThe NEC Hall 3, Birmingham
Thursday 4 August14:30 - 17:30 Athletics and Para AthleticsAlexander Stadium, Birmingham
Thursday 4 August14:30 - 20:30 Cycling - Time TrialWest Park, Wolverhampton
Thursday 4 August15:30 - 19:00 Cricket T20Edgbaston Stadium, Birmingham
Thursday 4 August16:30 - 20:30 BoxingThe NEC Hall 4, Birmingham
Thursday 4 August16:30 - 20:00 Gymnastics - RhythmicArena Birmingham, Birmingham
Thursday 4 August16:30 - 19:30 SquashUniversity of Birmingham Hockey and Squash Centre, Birmingham
Thursday 4 August17:30 - 20:00 Aquatics - DivingSandwell Aquatics Centre, Smethwick
Thursday 4 August18:30 - 22:00 HockeyUniversity of Birmingham Hockey and Squash Centre, Birmingham
Thursday 4 August18:30 - 22:00 NetballThe NEC Arena, Birmingham
Thursday 4 August19:00 - 22:00 Beach VolleyballSmithfield, Birmingham
Thursday 4 August19:30 - 0:45 Lawn Bowls and Para Lawn BowlsVictoria Park, Leamington Spa
Thursday 4 August19:30 - 22:15 Para PowerliftingThe NEC Hall 1, Birmingham
Thursday 4 August20:30 - 1:00 Table Tennis and Para Table TennisThe NEC Hall 3, Birmingham
Thursday 4 August21:00 - 3:00 BadmintonThe NEC Hall 5, Birmingham
Thursday 4 August22:30 - 2:30 BoxingThe NEC Hall 4, Birmingham
Thursday 4 August22:30 - 2:00 Cricket T20Edgbaston Stadium, Birmingham
Thursday 4 August22:30 - 1:30 Aquatics - DivingSandwell Aquatics Centre, Smethwick
Thursday 4 August22:30 - 2:00 Gymnastics - RhythmicArena Birmingham, Birmingham
Thursday 4 August22:30 - 1:30 SquashUniversity of Birmingham Hockey and Squash Centre, Birmingham
Thursday 4 August23:00 - 2:30 Athletics and Para AthleticsAlexander Stadium, Birmingham
Thursday 4 August23:30 - 3:00 HockeyUniversity of Birmingham Hockey and Squash Centre, Birmingham
Thursday 4 August23:30 - 3:00 NetballThe NEC Arena, Birmingham
Thursday 4 August23:30 - 2:30 Beach VolleyballSmithfield, Birmingham
Thursday 4 August0:00 - 2:45 Para PowerliftingThe NEC Hall 1, Birmingham
Friday 5 August13:00 - 19:45 Lawn Bowls and Para Lawn BowlsVictoria Park, Leamington Spa
Friday 5 August13:30 - 18:00 HockeyUniversity of Birmingham Hockey and Squash Centre, Birmingham
Friday 5 August13:30 - 17:30 NetballThe NEC Arena, Birmingham
Friday 5 August14:00 - 18:30 Table Tennis and Para Table TennisThe NEC Hall 3, Birmingham
Friday 5 August14:30 - 19:30 Athletics and Para AthleticsAlexander Stadium, Birmingham
Friday 5 August14:30 - 17:30 Aquatics - DivingSandwell Aquatics Centre, Smethwick
Friday 5 August15:00 - 18:00 WrestlingCoventry Arena, Coventry
Friday 5 August15:30 - 20:00 BadmintonThe NEC Hall 5, Birmingham
Friday 5 August15:30 - 17:30 Beach VolleyballSmithfield, Birmingham
Friday 5 August16:30 - 19:30 SquashUniversity of Birmingham Hockey and Squash Centre, Birmingham
Friday 5 August18:00 - 22:00 Gymnastics - RhythmicArena Birmingham, Birmingham
Friday 5 August19:00 - 23:00 NetballThe NEC Arena, Birmingham
Friday 5 August19:00 - 22:00 Beach VolleyballSmithfield, Birmingham
Friday 5 August20:30 - 1:00 Table Tennis and Para Table TennisThe NEC Hall 3, Birmingham
Friday 5 August21:00 - 0:15 Lawn Bowls and Para Lawn BowlsVictoria Park, Leamington Spa
Friday 5 August21:30 - 0:00 WrestlingCoventry Arena, Coventry
Friday 5 August22:00 - 2:30 BadmintonThe NEC Hall 5, Birmingham
Friday 5 August22:30 - 1:30 Aquatics - DivingSandwell Aquatics Centre, Smethwick
Friday 5 August22:30 - 3:00 HockeyUniversity of Birmingham Hockey and Squash Centre, Birmingham
Friday 5 August22:30 - 1:30 SquashUniversity of Birmingham Hockey and Squash Centre, Birmingham
Friday 5 August23:00 - 2:30 Athletics and Para AthleticsAlexander Stadium, Birmingham
Friday 5 August23:30 - 2:30 Beach VolleyballSmithfield, Birmingham
Saturday 6 August13:00 - 19:45 Lawn Bowls and Para Lawn BowlsVictoria Park, Leamington Spa
Saturday 6 August13:30 - 18:00 HockeyUniversity of Birmingham Hockey and Squash Centre, Birmingham
Saturday 6 August13:30 - 15:30 NetballThe NEC Arena, Birmingham
Saturday 6 August14:00 - 18:45 Table Tennis and Para Table TennisThe NEC Hall 3, Birmingham
Saturday 6 August14:30 - 17:45 Athletics and Para AthleticsAlexander Stadium, Birmingham
Saturday 6 August14:30 - 17:30 Aquatics - DivingSandwell Aquatics Centre, Smethwick
Saturday 6 August14:30 - 17:30 Gymnastics - RhythmicArena Birmingham, Birmingham
Saturday 6 August15:00 - 17:30 BoxingThe NEC Hall 4, Birmingham
Saturday 6 August15:00 - 18:00 WrestlingCoventry Arena, Coventry
Saturday 6 August15:30 - 20:00 BadmintonThe NEC Hall 5, Birmingham
Saturday 6 August15:30 - 19:00 Cricket T20Edgbaston Stadium, Birmingham
Saturday 6 August16:30 - 19:30 SquashUniversity of Birmingham Hockey and Squash Centre, Birmingham
Saturday 6 August19:00 - 22:00 BoxingThe NEC Hall 4, Birmingham
Saturday 6 August19:00 - 21:00 NetballThe NEC Arena, Birmingham
Saturday 6 August19:30 - 21:30 Beach VolleyballSmithfield, Birmingham
Saturday 6 August20:30 - 2:30 Table Tennis and Para Table TennisThe NEC Hall 3, Birmingham
Saturday 6 August21:00 - 0:15 Lawn Bowls and Para Lawn BowlsVictoria Park, Leamington Spa
Saturday 6 August21:30 - 0:00 WrestlingCoventry Arena, Coventry
Saturday 6 August22:00 - 2:30 BadmintonThe NEC Hall 5, Birmingham
Saturday 6 August22:30 - 2:00 Cricket T20Edgbaston Stadium, Birmingham
Saturday 6 August22:30 - 1:30 Aquatics - DivingSandwell Aquatics Centre, Smethwick
Saturday 6 August22:30 - 3:00 HockeyUniversity of Birmingham Hockey and Squash Centre, Birmingham
Saturday 6 August22:30 - 1:30 SquashUniversity of Birmingham Hockey and Squash Centre, Birmingham
Saturday 6 August23:00 - 2:15 Athletics and Para AthleticsAlexander Stadium, Birmingham
Saturday 6 August23:30 - 2:00 BoxingThe NEC Hall 4, Birmingham
Saturday 6 August0:30 - 2:30 Beach VolleyballSmithfield, Birmingham
Sunday 7 August12:30 - 21:30 Cycling - Road RaceWarwick, Warwick
Sunday 7 August13:30 - 19:00 BadmintonThe NEC Hall 5, Birmingham
Sunday 7 August13:30 - 18:30 HockeyUniversity of Birmingham Hockey and Squash Centre, Birmingham
Sunday 7 August14:00 - 19:15 Table Tennis and Para Table TennisThe NEC Hall 3, Birmingham
Sunday 7 August14:30 - 17:45 Athletics and Para AthleticsAlexander Stadium, Birmingham
Sunday 7 August14:30 - 18:00 Cricket T20Edgbaston Stadium, Birmingham
Sunday 7 August14:30 - 17:30 Aquatics - DivingSandwell Aquatics Centre, Smethwick
Sunday 7 August15:00 - 17:30 BoxingThe NEC Hall 4, Birmingham
Sunday 7 August16:30 - 20:00 SquashUniversity of Birmingham Hockey and Squash Centre, Birmingham
Sunday 7 August18:00 - 20:00 NetballThe NEC Arena, Birmingham
Sunday 7 August19:00 - 22:00 BoxingThe NEC Hall 4, Birmingham
Sunday 7 August19:30 - 0:30 HockeyUniversity of Birmingham Hockey and Squash Centre, Birmingham
Sunday 7 August19:30 - 22:00 Beach VolleyballSmithfield, Birmingham
Sunday 7 August20:30 - 1:30 Table Tennis and Para Table TennisThe NEC Hall 3, Birmingham
Sunday 7 August21:30 - 3:00 BadmintonThe NEC Hall 5, Birmingham
Sunday 7 August21:30 - 1:00 Cricket T20Edgbaston Stadium, Birmingham
Sunday 7 August22:00 - 1:00 Aquatics - DivingSandwell Aquatics Centre, Smethwick
Sunday 7 August22:30 - 0:45 SquashUniversity of Birmingham Hockey and Squash Centre, Birmingham
Sunday 7 August23:00 - 2:00 Athletics and Para AthleticsAlexander Stadium, Birmingham
Sunday 7 August23:30 - 2:00 BoxingThe NEC Hall 4, Birmingham
Sunday 7 August0:30 - 3:00 Beach VolleyballSmithfield, Birmingham
Sunday 7 August1:00 - 3:00 NetballThe NEC Arena, Birmingham
Monday 8 August12:30 - 18:45 BadmintonThe NEC Hall 5, Birmingham
Monday 8 August13:30 - 16:00 HockeyUniversity of Birmingham Hockey and Squash Centre, Birmingham
Monday 8 August14:00 - 17:45 Table Tennis and Para Table TennisThe NEC Hall 3, Birmingham
Monday 8 August14:30 - 17:30 Aquatics - DivingSandwell Aquatics Centre, Smethwick
Monday 8 August14:30 - 19:00 SquashUniversity of Birmingham Hockey and Squash Centre, Birmingham
Monday 8 August17:00 - 19:30 HockeyUniversity of Birmingham Hockey and Squash Centre, Birmingham
Monday 8 August0:30 - 2:30 Closing CeremonyAlexander Stadium, Birmingham

Women’s T20 competition will be held between July 29 and August 7 and all the matches will be played at Edgbaston over 10 days.

Birmingham 2022 Commonwealth Games Schedule:SPORT/DISCIPLINE

SPORT/DISCIPLINEMEN'S MEDAL EVENTSWOMEN'S MEDAL EVENTSMIXED
AQUATICS - DIVING1m Springboard1m SpringboardSynchronised 3m Springboard
AQUATICS - DIVING3m Springboard3m SpringboardSynchronised 10m Platform
AQUATICS - DIVING10m Platform10m Platform 
AQUATICS - DIVINGSynchronised 3m SpringboardSynchronised 3m Springboard 
AQUATICS - DIVINGSynchronised 10m PlatformSynchronised 10m Platform 
TOTAL - 12552
AQUATICS - SWIMMING50m Backstroke50m BackstrokeMixed 4x100m Freestyle Relay
AQUATICS - SWIMMING50m Breaststroke50m BreaststrokeMixed 4x100m Medley Relay
AQUATICS - SWIMMING50m Butterfly50m Butterfly 
AQUATICS - SWIMMING50m Freestyle50m Freestyle 
AQUATICS - SWIMMING100m Backstroke100m Backstroke 
AQUATICS - SWIMMING100m Breaststroke100m Breaststroke 
AQUATICS - SWIMMING100m Butterfly100m Butterfly 
AQUATICS - SWIMMING100m Freestyle100m Freestyle 
AQUATICS - SWIMMING200m Backstroke200m Backstroke 
AQUATICS - SWIMMING200m Breaststroke200m Breaststroke 
AQUATICS - SWIMMING200m Butterfly200m Butterfly 
AQUATICS - SWIMMING200m Freestyle200m Freestyle 
AQUATICS - SWIMMING400m Freestyle400m Freestyle 
AQUATICS - SWIMMING1500m Freestyle800m Freestyle 
AQUATICS - SWIMMING200m Individual Medley200m Individual Medley 
AQUATICS - SWIMMING400m Individual Medley400m Individual Medley 
AQUATICS - SWIMMING4 x 100m Freestyle Relay4 x 100m Freestyle Relay 
AQUATICS - SWIMMING4 x 100m Medley Relay4 x 100m Medley Relay 
AQUATICS - SWIMMING4 x 200m Freestyle Relay4 x 200m Freestyle Relay 
TOTAL - 4019192
AQUATICS - PARA SWIMMING50m Freestyle S750m Freestyle S13Mixed 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay S14
AQUATICS - PARA SWIMMING50m Freestyle S13100m Freestyle S9Mixed 4 x 100m Medley Relay 34 point
AQUATICS - PARA SWIMMING100m Butterfly S10100m Breaststroke SB6 
AQUATICS - PARA SWIMMING100m Backstroke S9100m Backstroke S8 
AQUATICS - PARA SWIMMING100m Breaststroke SB8200m IM SM10 
AQUATICS - PARA SWIMMING200m Freestyle S14200m Freestyle S14 
TOTAL - 14662
ATHLETICS100m100m 
ATHLETICS200m200m 
ATHLETICS400m400m 
ATHLETICS800m800m 
ATHLETICS1500m1500m 
ATHLETICS5000m5000m 
ATHLETICS10,000m10,000m 
ATHLETICS3000m Steeplechase3000m Steeplechase 
ATHLETICSMarathonMarathon 
ATHLETICS10km Race Walk10km Race Walk 
ATHLETICS110m Hurdles100m Hurdles 
ATHLETICS400m Hurdles400m Hurdles 
ATHLETICS4 x 100m Relay4 x 100m Relay 
ATHLETICS4 x 400m Relay4 x 400m Relay 
ATHLETICSDecathlonHeptathlon 
ATHLETICSPole VaultPole Vault 
ATHLETICSJavelinJavelin 
ATHLETICSHigh JumpHigh Jump 
ATHLETICSLong JumpLong Jump 
ATHLETICSTriple JumpTriple Jump 
ATHLETICSDiscusDiscus 
ATHLETICSHammerHammer 
ATHLETICSShot PutShot Put 
TOTAL - 462323 
PARA ATHLETICS100m T37/38100m T37/384 x 100m Universal Relay
PARA ATHLETICS100m T45-47100m T33/34 
PARA ATHLETICS100m T11/121500m T53/54 
PARA ATHLETICS1500m T53/54Discus F42-44/F61-64 
PARA ATHLETICSDiscus F42-44/F61-64Shot Put F55-57 
PARA ATHLETICSMarathon T53/54Marathon T53/54 
TOTAL - 13661
BADMINTONSinglesSinglesMixed Doubles
BADMINTONDoublesDoublesMixed Team Event
TOTAL - 6222
BASKETBALL 3X38 Team Tournament8 Team Tournament 
TOTAL - 211 
WHEELCHAIR BASKETBALL 3X36 Team Tournament6 Team Tournament 
TOTAL - 211 
BEACH VOLLEYBALL12 Team Tournament12 Team Tournament 
TOTAL 211 
BOXING46-49kg45-48kg 
BOXING52kg51kg 
BOXING56kg57kg 
BOXING60kg60kg 
BOXING64kg69kg 
BOXING69kg75kg 
BOXING75kg  
BOXING81kg  
BOXING91kg  
BOXING91+kg  
TOTAL - 16106 
CRICKET T20 8 Team Tournament 
TOTAL -1 1 
CYCLING - MOUNTAIN BIKECross CountryCross Country 
TOTAL - 211 
CYCLING - ROADRoad RaceRoad Race 
CYCLING - ROADTime TrialTime Trial 
TOTAL - 422 
CYCLING - TRACKSprintSprint 
CYCLING - TRACK1000m Time Trial500m Time Trial 
CYCLING - TRACK4000m Individual Pursuit3000m Individual Pursuit 
CYCLING - TRACK4000m Team Pursuit4000m Team Pursuit 
CYCLING - TRACK40km Points Race25km Points Race 
CYCLING - TRACK15km Scratch Race10km Scratch Race 
CYCLING - TRACKTeam SprintTeam Sprint 
CYCLING - TRACKKeirinKeirin 
TOTAL - 1688 
PARA CYCLING - TRACKTandem B - SprintTandem B - Sprint 
PARA CYCLING - TRACKTandem B - 1000m Time TrialTandem B - 1000m Time Trial 
TOTAL -422 
GYMNASTIC - ARTISTICTeamTeam 
GYMNASTIC - ARTISTICIndividual All-AroundIndividual All-Around 
GYMNASTIC - ARTISTICFloorFloor 
GYMNASTIC - ARTISTICPommel HorseUneven Bars 
GYMNASTIC - ARTISTICVaultVault 
GYMNASTIC - ARTISTICRingsBeam 
GYMNASTIC - ARTISTICParallel Bars  
GYMNASTIC - ARTISTICHorizontal Bar  
TOTAL - 1486 
GYMNASTICS - RHYTHMIC Team 
GYMNASTICS - RHYTHMIC Individual All-Around 
GYMNASTICS - RHYTHMIC Hoop 
GYMNASTICS - RHYTHMIC Ball 
GYMNASTICS - RHYTHMIC Clubs 
GYMNASTICS - RHYTHMIC Ribbon 
TOTAL - 6 6 
HOCKEY10 Team Tournament10 Team Tournament 
TOTAL - 211 
JUDO-60kg-48kg 
JUDO-66kg-52kg 
JUDO-73kg-57kg 
JUDO-81kg-63kg 
JUDO-90kg-70kg 
JUDO-100kg-78kg 
JUDO+100kg+78kg 
TOTAL - 1477 
LAWN BOWLSSinglesSingles 
LAWN BOWLSPairsPairs 
LAWN BOWLSTriplesTriples 
LAWN BOWLSFoursFours 
TOTAL -844 
PARA LAWN BOWLS Pairs B6-B8Pairs B6-B8Mixed Pairs B2-B3
TOTAL - 3111
NETBALL 12 Team Tournament 
TOTAL - 1 1 
RUGBY SEVENS16 Team Tournament8 Team Tournament 
TOTAL - 211 
SQUASHSinglesSingles 
SQUASHDoublesDoublesMixed Doubles
TOTAL - 5221
TABLE TENNISSinglesSinglesMixed Doubles
TABLE TENNISDoublesDoubles 
TABLE TENNISTeam EventTeam Event 
TOTAL - 7331
PARA TABLE TENNISStanding (Classes 8-10)Standing (Classes 6-10) 
PARA TABLE TENNISWheelchair (Classes 3-5)Wheelchair (Classes 3-5) 
TOTAL - 422 
TRIATHLONIndividual (Sprint Distance)Individual (Sprint Distance)Mixed Relay Team
TOTAL - 3111
PARA TRIATHLONPTVI (Sprint Distance)PTVI (Sprint Distance) 
TOTAL - 211 
WEIGHTLIFTING55kg49kg 
WEIGHTLIFTING61kg55kg 
WEIGHTLIFTING67kg59kg 
WEIGHTLIFTING73kg64kg 
WEIGHTLIFTING81kg71kg 
WEIGHTLIFTING96kg76kg 
WEIGHTLIFTING109kg87kg 
WEIGHTLIFTING109+kg87+kg 
TOTAL - 1688 
PARA POWERLIFTINGLightweight (Up to and including 72kg)Lightweight (Up to and including 61kg) 
PARA POWERLIFTINGHeavyweight (Over 72kg)Heavyweight (Over 61kg) 
TOTAL - 422 
WRESTLING57kg50kg 
WRESTLING65kg53kg 
WRESTLING74kg57kg 
WRESTLING86kg62kg 
WRESTLING97kg68kg 
WRESTLING125kg76kg 
TOTAL -1266 
TOTAL OVERALL - 28813413613

Birmingham 2022 Commonwealth Games Hockey Schedule

The competition schedule for Hockey at Commonwealth Games 2022 to take place between 29 July and 8 August 2022. The tournaments will be held at the University of Birmingham Hockey and Squash Centre.

DateTimePerformance
Friday 29 July09:00-12:30Women's Group Matches
 14:00-17:30Women's Group Matches
 19:00-22:30Men's Group Matches
Saturday 30 July09:00-12:30Men's Group Matches
 14:00-17:30Women's Group Matches
 19:00-22:30Women's Group Matches
Sunday 31 July09:00-12:30Women's Group Matches
 14:00-17:30Men's Group Matches
 19:00-22:30Men's Group Matches
Monday 1 August09:00-12:30Women's Group Matches
 14:00-17:30Men's Group Matches
 19:00-22:30Men's Group Matches
Tuesday 2 August09:00-12:30Women's Group Matches
 14:00-17:30Women's Group Matches
Wednesday 3 August09:00-12:30Women's Group Matches
 14:00-17:30Men's Group Matches
 19:00-22:30Men's Group Matches
Thursday 4 August09:00-12:30Women's Group Matches
 14:00-17:30Men's Group Matches
 19:00-22:30Men's Group Matches
Friday 5 August09:00-12:30Women's Classification Matches
 18:00-22:30Women's Semifinals
Saturday 6 August09:00-12:30Men's Classificiation Matches
 18:00-22:30Men's Semifinals
Sunday 7 August09:00-14:00Women's Bronze Medal and Classification Matches
 15:00-20:00Women's and Men's Medal and Classification Matches; Medal Ceremony
Monday 8 August09:00-11:30Men's Bronze Medal Match
 12:30-15:00Men's Medal Match and Ceremony