Map of Hawaii Cities, List of Cities in Hawaii by Population

This is list of largest, popular Cities & towns in Hawaii by population and County. The largest cities of Hawaii are Honolulu, Pearl City, Hilo, Waipahu, Kailua, Kapolei and Kaneohe.

Map of Cities in Hawaii

Map of Hawaii Cities, List of Cities in Hawaii

About Hawaii City Map:

The map showing the largest and major cities in Hawaii, state capital, other cities and towns, state boundary, Hawaii counties boundary and neighbouring states.

Hawaii Links

Hawaii MapHawaii County MapMap of Hawaii With Cities
Hawaii ZipcodesAirports in HawaiiWhere is Hawaii
Hawaii Area CodesHawaii Blank MapHawaii River Map
Hawaii Physical MapHawaii Road MapWhere is Honolulu

Cities & Towns in Hawaii

Hawaii is a state located in the Western United States. Hawaii is the 40th most populous state with population of 1,455,271 inhabitants as of 2020 United States Census data, and the 47th largest by land area, It cover an area of 6,423 square miles (16,635 km2). Honolulu is the capital city of Hawaii.

This is list of Cities and towns in Hawaii by population, area in square miles and density in square miles.

List of Cities in Hawaii

RankCityPopulationArea (Sq Mi)Density (Sq Mi)
1Honolulu341,30260.545,637
2East Honolulu47,54023.012,066
3Pearl City45,6059.115,007
4Hilo45,05653.39844
5Waipahu39,4692.6514,894
6Kailua37,5867.774,840
7Kaneohe33,8416.535,182
8Kahului31,33614.392,178
9Mililani Town27,5624.016,873
10Ewa Gentry25,6412.1312,032
11Kihei22,4029.362,392
12Kapolei21,6744.145,238
13Mililani Mauka20,0903.985,049
14Makakilo19,7753.825,181
15Schofield Barracks19,4992.777,037
16Wailuku17,7085.263,363
17Wahiawa17,1222.088,240
18Kailua15,23135.69427
19Ocean Pointe14,9892.027,406
20Royal Kunia14,5653.014,836
21Ewa Beach14,4791.1912,157
22Halawa14,4532.376,096
23Waimalu14,0431.837,670
24Waianae13,6095.362,540
25Lahaina12,7767.781,642
26Waimea11,90839.29303
27Kalaoa11,72939.17299
28Waipio11,4691.259,161
29Nanakuli11,4612.993,834
30Maili11,4371.726,661
31Kaneohe Station11,2894.42,563
32Hawaiian Paradise Park11,20215.21736
33Kapaa10,58010.031,055
34Holualoa9,68813.2734
35Aiea9,6381.665,803
36Hickam Housing9,3874.612,037
37Waihee-Waiehu9,3194.262,186
38Haiku-Pauwela8,98715.78570
39Makaha8,4042.433,458
40Ahuimanu8,0232.692,978
41Pukalani7,6953.772,039
42Kula7,62134.54221
43Waikele7,4421.16,765
44Makawao7,3413.552,070
45Lihue7,2676.671,089
46Napili-Honokowai6,7392.62,595
47Ewa Villages6,5851.135,848
48Waikoloa Village6,54917.83367
49Wailea6,2187.44835
50West Loch Estate6,1390.669,344
51Wailua Homesteads6,1177.31837
52Laie5,7041.344,260
53Waimanalo5,5384.361,271
54Kalaheo5,4873.51,568
55Waipio Acres5,45115,473
56Hawaiian Beaches5,32024.54217
57Kahaluu-Keauhou5,2915.6945
58Hanamaulu5,1501.274,049
59Hawaiian Ocean View5,01136.3138
60Kahaluu4,5773.481,315
61Pupukea4,4433.441,293
62Heeia4,3723.091,415
63Cain Cook4,17112.86324
64Waimanalo Beach4,0761.972,070
65Whitmore Village3,9650.94,391
66Iroquois Point3,8910.537,355
67Waikapu3,87511.02352
68Puhi3,8500.894,331
69Haleiwa3,7572.281,646
70Volcano3,57055.0765
71Kekaha3,44213,432
72Mountain View3,38156.0660
73Waialua3,3082.191,510
74Ainaloa3,2791.971,661
75Hauula3,2331.162,799
76Eleele3,1450.784,058
77Orchidlands Estates3,1399.7324
78Kaunakakai3,03812.83237
79Hawaiian Acres2,97619.43153
80Wailua2,9151.481,974
81Hanapepe2,8340.923,070
82Koloa2,7391.252,188
83Lanai City2,7056.77400
84Kilauea2,6864.97540
85Keaau2,6132.581,014
86Wheeler AFB2,3312.59900
87Anahola2,3113.69627
88Honaunau-Napoopoo2,3003861
89Honalo2,25429.5876
90Paia2,2496.13367
91Keokea2,24818.35123
92Kahuku2,1190.962,200
93Honokaa2,0791.271,642
94Lawai2,0474.06505
95Fern Acres1,9976.81293
96Maunawili1,9771.831,082
97Mokuleia1,9591.461,344
98Kealakekua1,9237.23266
99Waimea1,8651.851,007
100Pahala1,8270.842,180
101Kapaau1,8012.88626
102Ko Olina1,7421.081,614
103Makaha Valley1,7314.13420
104Nanawale Estates1,7072.19781
105Kualapuu1,69329.3158
106Princeville1,6692.41691
107Leilani Estates1,5764.04391
108Pepeekeo1,5181.21,270
109Omao1,4671.271,157
110Discovery Harbour1,3043.56366
111Wainaku1,3011.32985
112Kurtistown1,1995.95202
113Haliimaile1,1963.45347
114Hawi1,1661.18987
115Kaaawa1,1320.81,420
116Olinda1,1077.5148
117Punaluu1,0711.6670
118Poipu9932.57387
119Kaumakani9750.951,027
120Papaikou9711.45668
121Naalehu9622.17444
122Kaanapali9304.95188
123Mahinahina9176.7137
124Puako90810.3188
125Pahoa8052.19368
126Fern Forest78712.4763
127Hana78210.5674
128Eden Roc7646.4119
129Halaula6402.65242
130Paukaa6370.431,495
131Paauilo5861.04563
132Launiupoko5385.33101
133Waikane5316.878
134Laupahoehoe5282.12249
135Honomu4880.461,068
136Ualapue4483.17142
137Pakala Village3522.4147
138Kukuihaele3471.71203
139Maunaloa3360.74457
140Hanalei2990.68442
141Kapalua2914.8460
142Waiohinu2781.37203
143Maalaea2615.1651
144Kawela Bay2250.58387
145Kalihiwai1892.6472
146Wainiha1662.469
147Haena1551.45107
148Makena1429.4715
149Olowalu912.9431
150Manele251.2320