Map of Hawaii Cities, List of Cities in Hawaii by Population

This is list of largest, popular Cities & towns in Hawaii by population and County. The largest cities of Hawaii are Honolulu, Pearl City, Hilo, Waipahu, Kailua, Kapolei and Kaneohe.

Map of Cities in Hawaii

Map of Hawaii Cities, List of Cities in Hawaii

About Hawaii City Map:

The map showing the largest and major cities in Hawaii, state capital, other cities and towns, state boundary, Hawaii counties boundary and neighbouring states.
  • Where is Hawaii
  • Cities in Hawaii
  • Counties in Hawaii
  • Airports in Hawaii
  • Where is Honolulu
  • Zip Codes in Hawaii
  • Cities & Towns in Hawaii

    Hawaii is a state located in the Western United States. Hawaii is the 40th most populous state with population of 1,455,271 inhabitants as of 2020 United States Census data, and the 47th largest by land area, It cover an area of 6,423 square miles (16,635 km2). Honolulu is the capital city of Hawaii.

    This is list of Cities and towns in Hawaii by population, area in square miles and density in square miles.

    List of Cities in Hawaii

    RankCityPopulationArea (Sq Mi)Density (Sq Mi)
    1Honolulu341,30260.545,637
    2East Honolulu47,54023.012,066
    3Pearl City45,6059.115,007
    4Hilo45,05653.39844
    5Waipahu39,4692.6514,894
    6Kailua37,5867.774,840
    7Kaneohe33,8416.535,182
    8Kahului31,33614.392,178
    9Mililani Town27,5624.016,873
    10Ewa Gentry25,6412.1312,032
    11Kihei22,4029.362,392
    12Kapolei21,6744.145,238
    13Mililani Mauka20,0903.985,049
    14Makakilo19,7753.825,181
    15Schofield Barracks19,4992.777,037
    16Wailuku17,7085.263,363
    17Wahiawa17,1222.088,240
    18Kailua15,23135.69427
    19Ocean Pointe14,9892.027,406
    20Royal Kunia14,5653.014,836
    21Ewa Beach14,4791.1912,157
    22Halawa14,4532.376,096
    23Waimalu14,0431.837,670
    24Waianae13,6095.362,540
    25Lahaina12,7767.781,642
    26Waimea11,90839.29303
    27Kalaoa11,72939.17299
    28Waipio11,4691.259,161
    29Nanakuli11,4612.993,834
    30Maili11,4371.726,661
    31Kaneohe Station11,2894.42,563
    32Hawaiian Paradise Park11,20215.21736
    33Kapaa10,58010.031,055
    34Holualoa9,68813.2734
    35Aiea9,6381.665,803
    36Hickam Housing9,3874.612,037
    37Waihee-Waiehu9,3194.262,186
    38Haiku-Pauwela8,98715.78570
    39Makaha8,4042.433,458
    40Ahuimanu8,0232.692,978
    41Pukalani7,6953.772,039
    42Kula7,62134.54221
    43Waikele7,4421.16,765
    44Makawao7,3413.552,070
    45Lihue7,2676.671,089
    46Napili-Honokowai6,7392.62,595
    47Ewa Villages6,5851.135,848
    48Waikoloa Village6,54917.83367
    49Wailea6,2187.44835
    50West Loch Estate6,1390.669,344
    51Wailua Homesteads6,1177.31837
    52Laie5,7041.344,260
    53Waimanalo5,5384.361,271
    54Kalaheo5,4873.51,568
    55Waipio Acres5,45115,473
    56Hawaiian Beaches5,32024.54217
    57Kahaluu-Keauhou5,2915.6945
    58Hanamaulu5,1501.274,049
    59Hawaiian Ocean View5,01136.3138
    60Kahaluu4,5773.481,315
    61Pupukea4,4433.441,293
    62Heeia4,3723.091,415
    63Cain Cook4,17112.86324
    64Waimanalo Beach4,0761.972,070
    65Whitmore Village3,9650.94,391
    66Iroquois Point3,8910.537,355
    67Waikapu3,87511.02352
    68Puhi3,8500.894,331
    69Haleiwa3,7572.281,646
    70Volcano3,57055.0765
    71Kekaha3,44213,432
    72Mountain View3,38156.0660
    73Waialua3,3082.191,510
    74Ainaloa3,2791.971,661
    75Hauula3,2331.162,799
    76Eleele3,1450.784,058
    77Orchidlands Estates3,1399.7324
    78Kaunakakai3,03812.83237
    79Hawaiian Acres2,97619.43153
    80Wailua2,9151.481,974
    81Hanapepe2,8340.923,070
    82Koloa2,7391.252,188
    83Lanai City2,7056.77400
    84Kilauea2,6864.97540
    85Keaau2,6132.581,014
    86Wheeler AFB2,3312.59900
    87Anahola2,3113.69627
    88Honaunau-Napoopoo2,3003861
    89Honalo2,25429.5876
    90Paia2,2496.13367
    91Keokea2,24818.35123
    92Kahuku2,1190.962,200
    93Honokaa2,0791.271,642
    94Lawai2,0474.06505
    95Fern Acres1,9976.81293
    96Maunawili1,9771.831,082
    97Mokuleia1,9591.461,344
    98Kealakekua1,9237.23266
    99Waimea1,8651.851,007
    100Pahala1,8270.842,180
    101Kapaau1,8012.88626
    102Ko Olina1,7421.081,614
    103Makaha Valley1,7314.13420
    104Nanawale Estates1,7072.19781
    105Kualapuu1,69329.3158
    106Princeville1,6692.41691
    107Leilani Estates1,5764.04391
    108Pepeekeo1,5181.21,270
    109Omao1,4671.271,157
    110Discovery Harbour1,3043.56366
    111Wainaku1,3011.32985
    112Kurtistown1,1995.95202
    113Haliimaile1,1963.45347
    114Hawi1,1661.18987
    115Kaaawa1,1320.81,420
    116Olinda1,1077.5148
    117Punaluu1,0711.6670
    118Poipu9932.57387
    119Kaumakani9750.951,027
    120Papaikou9711.45668
    121Naalehu9622.17444
    122Kaanapali9304.95188
    123Mahinahina9176.7137
    124Puako90810.3188
    125Pahoa8052.19368
    126Fern Forest78712.4763
    127Hana78210.5674
    128Eden Roc7646.4119
    129Halaula6402.65242
    130Paukaa6370.431,495
    131Paauilo5861.04563
    132Launiupoko5385.33101
    133Waikane5316.878
    134Laupahoehoe5282.12249
    135Honomu4880.461,068
    136Ualapue4483.17142
    137Pakala Village3522.4147
    138Kukuihaele3471.71203
    139Maunaloa3360.74457
    140Hanalei2990.68442
    141Kapalua2914.8460
    142Waiohinu2781.37203
    143Maalaea2615.1651
    144Kawela Bay2250.58387
    145Kalihiwai1892.6472
    146Wainiha1662.469
    147Haena1551.45107
    148Makena1429.4715
    149Olowalu912.9431
    150Manele251.2320