Map of Cities in Ohio, List of Ohio Cities by Population

This is list of largest, popular Cities & towns in Ohio by population. The largest cities of Ohio are Columbus, Cleveland, Cincinnati, Toledo and Akron.

Map of Ohio Cities

Map of Ohio Cities, List of Cities in Ohio

About Ohio City Map:

The map showing the largest and major cities in Ohio, state capital, other cities and towns, state boundary, Ohio counties boundary and neighbouring states.
Ohio MapCounties in OhioCities in OhioAirports in Ohio
Ohio ZipcodesWhere is AkronWhere is CincinnatiWhere is Cleveland
Where is ColumbusWhere is ToledoCounties in the US

Cities & Towns in Ohio

Ohio is a state located in the East North Central United States. Ohio is the 7th most populous state with population of 11,799,448 residents as of 2020 United States Census data, and the 35th largest by land area, It cover an area of 40,861 square miles (105,829 km2). The state is divided into 88 counties and contains 247 municipalities. Columbus is the capital city of Ohio.

This is list of Cities and towns in Ohio by population, land area in sq mile, county and density.

List of Largest Cities in Ohio

RankName2021 Pop.Density (sq mi)Area (sq mi)
1Columbus913,9214,169219.2
2Cleveland376,5994,84777.69
3Cincinnati307,2663,94877.84
4Toledo268,6093,33780.49
5Akron197,0233,18161.93
6Dayton140,3432,53355.4
7Parma77,0653,85020.02
8Canton69,8372,67126.14
9Youngstown66,6871,96533.93
10Lorain63,5972,68623.67
11Hamilton61,9822,89021.45
12Springfield58,1052,25725.74
13Kettering54,5372,91818.69
14Elyria53,6772,61020.57
15Newark50,9432,43920.88
16Dublin49,9232,02424.67
17Lakewood49,0108,8425.54
18Cuyahoga Falls48,9781,89925.8
19Middletown48,7371,86426.14
20Beavercreek48,5711,82726.59
21Mentor47,3981,70527.8
22Mansfield46,7211,51530.85
23Euclid45,9084,31110.65
24Strongsville44,4361,80524.62
25Delaware43,9952,27919.3
26Cleveland Heights43,3765,3558.1
27Westerville42,6453,38312.6
28Fairfield42,4482,03720.83
29Grove City42,3142,46517.17
30Findlay40,9872,08819.63
31Lancaster40,5972,15318.85
32Warren39,5142,47515.97
33Reynoldsburg38,5493,47111.11
34Huber Heights38,2081,72122.2
35Hilliard36,9362,58914.27
36Lima36,1832,67313.54
37North Ridgeville35,5521,51823.42
38Gahanna35,4552,85412.43
39Marion35,2672,99211.79
40Upper Arlington35,2403,5999.79
41Brunswick34,8862,69912.92
42Stow34,7052,03117.09
43Mason34,4501,79019.25
44Boardman34,4312,27615.13
45Fairborn34,2402,35014.57
46Massillon32,8661,73318.97
47Westlake31,7501,99415.93
48Bowling Green31,4062,47912.67
49North Olmsted30,9552,65211.67
50North Royalton29,8361,40021.31
51Kent29,7663,2449.18
52Austintown28,4882,45211.62
53Xenia27,3852,10413.02
54Garfield Heights27,0683,7437.23
55Troy26,7392,21512.07
56Shaker Heights26,6514,2256.31
57Wooster26,1421,53417.05
58Barberton25,7732,8589.02
59Medina25,7662,22711.57
60Green25,72880332.03
61Marysville25,6091,56616.35
62Riverside25,1492,5869.72
63Zanesville25,1422,13711.77
64Avon Lake24,7862,22711.13
65Wadsworth24,6282,18211.29
66Athens24,4202,4859.83
67Trotwood24,40780130.49
68Sandusky24,3182,5189.66
69Pickerington24,0222,4409.85
70Avon23,7391,14120.81
71Centerville23,6192,15310.97
72Oxford23,5883,1417.51
73Willoughby23,0272,24710.25
74Solon22,5851,10920.37
75Hudson22,20586725.63
76Perrysburg21,8021,83311.89
77Maple Heights21,7664,2095.17
78Chillicothe21,7562,08810.42
79Piqua21,6961,86211.65
80Alliance21,1222,3459.01
81South Euclid21,0114,5184.65
82Miamisburg20,6051,68912.2
83Lebanon20,5291,60212.82
84Sidney20,3651,70111.97
85Oregon20,34371328.52
86Ashland20,0111,77211.29
87Painesville19,9522,9236.83
88Portsmouth19,9441,85810.73
89Rocky River19,7584,1744.73
90Norwood19,6486,2513.14
91Sylvania19,5312,9446.63
92Parma Heights19,5304,6604.19
93White Oak19,2713,0986.22
94Springboro19,2452,0639.33
95Twinsburg19,0441,38413.76
96Broadview Heights18,9701,45413.05
97Whitehall18,8503,5715.28
98Berea18,5733,2825.66
99Forest Park18,4932,8686.45
100Mayfield Heights18,3114,3914.17
101Brook Park18,1422,4117.53
102Niles17,9202,0828.61
103Eastlake17,9182,8026.39
104Ashtabula17,8632,2987.77
105Tiffin17,6462,5696.87
106Steubenville17,5151,66210.54
107Tallmadge17,4871,24614.04
108New Philadelphia17,3722,1168.21
109North Canton17,0262,6576.41
110Mount Vernon16,8771,7639.57
111Norwalk16,8371,9008.86
112East Cleveland16,7305,4213.09
113Aurora16,65272722.91
114Defiance16,5961,32512.53
115Streetsboro16,50270323.49
116Pataskala16,11755628.97
117Fairview Park15,9813,4114.68
118Fremont15,7471,8478.53
119Middleburg Heights15,2701,8918.07
120Bay Village15,0403,2944.57
121Vandalia14,9391,21012.35
122Worthington14,6842,6845.47
123Bridgetown14,3523,3274.31
124Monroe14,30790215.87
125Circleville14,1821,9737.19
126New Franklin14,10356424.99
127Willowick14,0775,5492.54
128Washington Court House13,9991,5928.79
129Bexley13,6505,6382.42
130Sharonville13,6321,3909.81
131Brecksville13,61069719.52
132Maumee13,5791,35010.06
133Powell13,4532,3865.64
134Bellefontaine13,4331,33710.05
135Englewood13,4032,0466.55
136Trenton13,3952,9384.56
137Clayton13,22871418.52
138Fostoria13,1871,7487.54
139Lyndhurst13,1782,9734.43
140Loveland13,1432,5955.06
141Marietta13,0101,5438.43
142Monfort Heights12,9622,1805.95
143Warrensville Heights12,9383,1334.13
144Finneytown12,8563,1904.03
145West Carrollton12,7901,9896.43
146Wickliffe12,7462,7654.61
147Dover12,6832,2295.69
148University Heights12,5516,8961.82
149Blue Ash12,4681,6447.58
150Greenville12,4551,8776.64
151Conneaut12,44847126.44
152Harrison12,4442,3535.29
153Amherst12,4231,7597.06
154Bedford12,2892,2965.35
155Wilmington12,2661,12610.89
156Macedonia12,1781,2529.73
157Norton11,89058920.19
158Bucyrus11,7761,5957.38
159Seven Hills11,5342,3514.91
160Beachwood11,4942,1865.26
161Mack11,4921,2459.23
162Franklin11,4821,2519.18
163Salem11,4521,7836.42
164Urbana11,4501,4487.91
165Dent11,3321,9115.93
166Ravenna11,1871,9875.63
167Springdale11,1162,2334.98
168Heath11,1021,03510.73
169Coshocton11,0431,3808
170New Albany11,01172415.21
171Montgomery10,9322,0605.31
172Celina10,6872,1454.98
173Northbrook10,6845,5331.93
174Van Wert10,6781,4047.61
175Lincoln Village10,5495,7801.82
176Brooklyn10,5022,4724.25
177London10,4361,2448.39
178East Liverpool10,4352,2204.7
179Forestville10,4152,8163.7
180Ironton10,4002,4994.16
181Bedford Heights10,3422,2764.54
182Vermilion10,32897110.63
183Richmond Heights10,3062,3234.44
184Tipp City10,2971,3237.78
185Reading10,2303,5412.89
186Cambridge10,1951,6056.35
187Galion9,9701,3497.39
188Struthers9,9512,7333.64
189Blacklick Estates9,7275,1521.89
190Wapakoneta9,6321,5076.39
191Willoughby Hills9,54788710.76
192Louisville9,4141,6525.7
193Madeira9,2992,7763.35
194Canal Winchester9,2581,2407.46
195North College Hill9,2195,0681.82
196Beckett Ridge9,1551,9064.8
197Girard9,0811,5865.72
198Shelby9,0391,4346.3
199Oakwood8,8784,0452.19
200Sheffield Lake8,8223,5622.48
201Olmsted Falls8,7422,1014.16
202North Madison8,6302,2093.91
203Perry Heights8,5753,0002.86
204Wyoming8,5582,9652.89
205Orrville8,4191,5015.61
206Grandview Heights8,3796,3571.32
207Highland Heights8,3391,6205.15
208Bryan8,1961,5225.39
209Cheviot8,1537,0161.16
210Kenton8,1461,6364.98
211Napoleon8,1071,3056.21
212Eaton8,0971,2916.27
213St. Marys8,0481,7434.62
214Oberlin7,9891,6254.92
215Bellevue7,8331,2986.04
216Withamsville7,7892,4903.13
217Campbell7,6652,0623.72
218Dry Run7,5551,5884.76
219Fairlawn7,5041,6444.57
220Landen7,5003,6982.03
221Bellbrook7,4722,3833.13
222Wauseon7,3961,3905.32
223Mentor-on-the-Lake7,3864,5791.61
224Kenwood7,3443,1512.33
225Sunbury7,3331,5264.8
226Hubbard7,3231,8194.03
227Northridge7,2782,3763.06
228Independence7,1717529.54
229Union7,1278348.54
230Portage Lakes7,0871,7903.96
231Canfield7,0781,5394.6
232Groesbeck7,0382,4452.88
233Logan6,9721,4554.79
234Delphos6,8991,9743.5
235Milford6,8371,8423.71
236Huron6,8171,3854.92
237Kirtland6,80840816.67
238Mount Healthy6,7024,5161.48
239Cortland6,6921,5454.33
240Rossford6,6081,3155.02
241Hillsboro6,6061,2075.47
242Northgate6,5832,6412.49
243Rittman6,5081,0336.3
244Moraine6,4666999.26
245Belpre6,3821,8313.48
246Upper Sandusky6,3689366.8
247Martins Ferry6,3592,7322.33
248Pepper Pike6,3508937.11
249Columbiana6,3281,0336.12
250Covedale6,2772,2182.83
251Howland Center6,2691,5504.04
252Champion Heights6,2337458.37
253Jackson6,2287568.24
254Clyde6,1541,1785.22
255Ontario6,09655111.07
256Port Clinton6,0942,8622.13
257Wheelersburg6,0821,0485.8
258Fort Shawnee6,0096329.51
259Willard5,9881,6733.58
260Granville5,9721,2504.78
261Geneva5,8911,4454.08
262Turpin Hills5,8701,9692.98
263Brookville5,8601,5303.83
264The Village of Indian Hill5,79431018.67
265Groveport5,5996438.71
266Waterville5,5971,1005.09
267Germantown5,5611,3174.22
268New Carlisle5,5482,0672.68
269Wellston5,5377956.97
270Carlisle5,5341,5533.56
271Ada5,5322,6192.11
272Deer Park5,5266,4710.85
273Northwood5,4806418.55
274Canal Fulton5,4069285.83
275Obetz5,4061,6543.27
276St. Clairsville5,3972,2322.42
277Grafton5,3751,1404.71
278Apple Valley5,3378886.01
279Uhrichsville5,2881,8802.81
280Delhi Hills5,2663,5391.49
281Johnstown5,1661,7312.98
282Chardon5,1311,1204.58
283Nelsonville5,0901,0414.89
284New Burlington5,0881,6463.09
285Amelia5,0852,8381.79
286Munroe Falls5,0511,8242.77
287Montrose-Ghent4,9865319.4
288Whitehouse4,9531,1494.31
289Mount Carmel4,9322,6951.83
290Wellington4,9241,3573.63
291Plain City4,9222,0362.42
292West Milton4,9121,5143.24
293Pleasant Run4,8872,3602.07
294Toronto4,8552,3272.09
295South Lebanon4,8021,4593.29
296Reminderville4,7852,1912.18
297Cherry Grove4,7474,1901.13
298Cedarville4,7383,6201.31
299Miami Heights4,6971,3363.52
300Lexington4,6941,2213.84
301Silverton4,6934,1831.12
302Sheffield4,68243610.74
303New Lexington4,6812,4031.95
304Summerside4,6662,2612.06
305Coldwater4,6182,3791.94
306Greenfield4,5622,1942.08
307Ashville4,5572,0442.23
308Ottawa Hills4,5302,4081.88
309Huber Ridge4,4684,2671.05
310West Jefferson4,4595498.13
311Crestline4,4271,4053.15
312Newton Falls4,4131,9302.29
313Ottawa4,3779634.55
314East Palestine4,3601,3833.15
315Archbold4,3198984.81
316St. Bernard4,3022,7611.56
317Park Layne4,2642,9131.46
318Edgewood4,2536236.83
319Mount Repose4,2492,0712.05
320Pleasant Run Farm4,2464,0211.06
321Blanchester4,2381,0224.15
322Lake Darby4,2201,2193.46
323Georgetown4,1731,0074.14
324Waverly4,1721,0024.16
325Fruit Hill4,1563,2621.27
326Mulberry4,1432,5851.6
327Sebring4,1281,6552.5
328Bluffton4,0941,1233.65
329New Lebanon3,9661,9392.04
330Barnesville3,9262,0211.94
331Bellaire3,9112,3671.65
332Chagrin Falls3,9091,8842.08
333Montpelier3,9021,3472.9
334Swanton3,8741,1473.38
335Yellow Springs3,8381,4212.7
336Greentown3,8151,3922.74
337South Point3,8091,2962.94
338Mogadore3,8031,7662.15
339Calcutta3,75531611.87
340Newcomerstown3,7151,3072.84
341Mount Gilead3,7061,0943.39
342South Russell3,6929753.79
343Northfield3,6553,4781.05
344Richfield3,6363939.25
345Wintersville3,6231,1593.13
346Minerva3,6021,6622.17
347Oakwood3,5841,0453.43
348Golf Manor3,5796,2140.58
349North Baltimore3,5671,4442.47
350Gallipolis3,5569893.6
351Greenhills3,5472,8511.24
352Amberley3,5451,0183.48
353Carey3,5241,6752.1
354Brimfield3,5138843.97
355Shadyside3,4973,4621.01
356Mariemont3,4923,9060.89
357Delshire3,4834,9400.7
358Woodlawn3,4661,3572.56
359Mineral Ridge3,4481,1203.08
360Lockland3,4452,8261.22
361Dillonvale3,4433,8600.89
362Hicksville3,4361,3502.54
363Ross3,4321,0983.13
364Lake Lakengren3,4051,1912.86
365Mount Orab3,3943509.69
366Cleves3,3831,4312.36
367Paulding3,3832,1881.55
368Lincoln Heights3,3494,5070.74
369Sherwood3,3283,1131.07
370Bainbridge3,3268733.81
371Orange3,3269813.39
372Salem Heights3,3142,0381.63
373Moreland Hills3,3114637.14
374Taylor Creek3,3073928.43
375Mayfield3,3018353.95
376Waynesville3,2751,3782.38
377Wellsville3,2621,8101.8
378Four Bridges3,2461,4792.19
379Uniontown3,2411,2992.5
380Lordstown3,23013923.18
381West Portsmouth3,2136834.71
382Millersburg3,2081,2692.53
383Walbridge3,1831,4562.19
384Madison3,1686235.09
385West Union3,1631,1172.83
386Mingo Junction3,1571,1742.69
387Hartville3,1271,1602.7
388Beechwood Trails3,1068733.56
389Cadiz3,1033538.78
390Delta3,0701,0282.99
391Doylestown3,0651,6481.86
392Lakemore3,0642,1131.45
393Fairport Harbor3,0612,9811.03
394Richville3,0549903.08
395Baltimore3,0141,3552.23
396McDonald2,9961,7591.7
397Dry Ridge2,9927204.16
398Carrollton2,9861,0852.75
399Day Heights2,9782,5281.18
400Jefferson2,9681,1702.54
401The Plains2,9461,2922.28
402New Bremen2,9371,2702.31
403Lodi2,9331,3052.25
404Buckeye Lake2,9071,4731.97
405Bethel2,8311,9841.43
406Minster2,8131,3512.08
407North Kingsville2,7683128.89
408Covington2,7542,0091.37
409Sixteen Mile Stand2,7462,4671.11
410Ballville2,7441,0122.71
411LaGrange2,7251,3562.01
412Mount Healthy Heights2,7247933.43
413New Richmond2,7243,6710.74
414Evendale2,7175704.77
415Strasburg2,7041,9481.39
416Devola2,7025265.13
417Middlefield2,6868833.04
418Newtown2,6811,3132.04
419Oak Harbor2,6751,7291.55
420Lisbon2,6001,5441.68
421Richwood2,5982,0701.25
422Loudonville2,5919442.75
423Williamsburg2,5851,0302.51
424Dennison2,5841,9151.35
425St. Henry2,5671,5681.64
426Sabina2,5471,9871.28
427Gambier2,5462,7200.94
428Fredericktown2,5411,2811.98
429Versailles2,5281,3531.87
430Burlington2,5211,8101.39
431Hebron2,5118482.96
432Silver Lake2,4841,7471.42
433Crooksville2,4821,5291.62
434Gibsonburg2,4741,0692.31
435Seville2,4519342.62
436North Zanesville2,4236833.55
437Bolindale2,3982,4370.98
438New Miami2,3972,6520.9
439Wright-Patterson AFB2,3872429.87
440Enon2,3801,8391.29
441Middleport2,3661,3161.8
442New London2,3401,0612.21
443Poland2,3361,4301.63
444Byesville2,3301,9631.19
445Shawnee Hills2,3168642.68
446West Lafayette2,3117503.08
447Wilberforce2,3112,6810.86
448Churchill2,3099022.56
449Garrettsville2,2999052.54
450Terrace Park2,2951,9351.19
451Utica2,2941,3151.75
452Skyline Acres2,2663,4920.65
453Sugarcreek2,2645973.79
454Hunter2,2511,3841.63
455Genoa2,2471,4911.51
456Centerburg2,2462,3270.96
457Walton Hills2,2453326.75
458Chesterland2,2151,2251.81
459New Concord2,2155064.38
460Green Meadows2,2132,7840.8
461Elmwood Place2,2056,7230.33
462Glendale2,1951,3371.64
463Windham2,1921,0662.06
464Gates Mills2,1892448.97
465Creston2,1761,0012.17
466Jamestown2,1741,8641.17
467Woodsfield2,1731,0782.02
468Brewster2,1452,2230.96
469Spencerville2,1459472.27
470South Zanesville2,1192,6360.8
471Piketon2,1148432.51
472Cardington2,1031,0482.01
473Columbus Grove2,0751,6901.23
474New Boston2,0731,8561.12
475Drexel2,0649452.18
476Coal Grove2,0541,0801.9
477Rosemount2,0533575.75
478West Hill2,0331,3731.48
479St. Paris2,0201,2471.62
480Newburgh Heights2,0193,4690.58
481Leipsic2,0145473.68
482Lithopolis2,0128982.24
483Edgerton2,0111,1671.72
484Bellville2,0017182.79
485Choctaw Lake1,9995083.94
486South Bloomfield1,9991,9281.04
487Batavia1,9936842.91
488Woodville1,9901,4761.35
489Valley View1,9893665.43
490Arcanum1,9821,5581.27
491Loveland Park1,9741,7261.14
492Camden1,9611,5801.24
493Manchester1,9551,5241.28
494Masury1,9215553.46
495Dalton1,8921,2781.48
496Bradford1,8742,2470.83
497Lake Mohawk1,8725103.67
498Glenmoor1,8536632.79
499Five Points1,8498982.06
500Roseville1,8432,6830.69