Map of Georgia Cities, List of Cities in Georgia by Population

This is list of largest, popular Cities & towns in Georgia by population and County. The largest cities of Georgia are Atlanta, Augusta-Richmond, Columbus and Savannah.

Map of Cities in Georgia

Map of Georgia Cities, List of Cities in Georgia

About Georgia City Map:

The map showing the largest and major cities in Georgia, state capital, other cities and towns, state boundary, Georgia counties boundary and neighbouring states.
Where GeorgiaGeorgia CountiesGeorgia CitiesAirports in Georgia
Georgia ZipcodesWhere is AugustaWhere is Atlanta

Cities & Towns in Georgia

Georgia is a state located in the South Atlantic United States. Georgia is the 8th most populous state with population of 10,711,908 residents as of 2020 United States Census data, and the 21st largest by land area, It cover an area of 57,513 square miles (148,959 km2). Georgia is divided into 159 counties and contains 535 incorporated municipalities consisting of cities and towns. Atlanta is the capital city of Georgia.

This is list of Cities and towns in Georgia by population, area in square miles and density in square miles.

List of Cities in Georgia

RankCityPopulationArea (mi²)Density (mi²)
1Atlanta524,067135.743,861
2Augusta199,614302.27660
3Columbus198,969216.48919
4Macon County153,671249.4616
5Savannah141,758103.911,364
6Athens129,025116.331,109
7Sandy Springs110,66437.652,939
8South Fulton102,90984.791,214
9Roswell94,95940.722,332
10Johns Creek85,09730.812,762
11Warner Robins80,12137.222,153
12Albany69,95255.061,270
13Alpharetta69,12526.92,570
14Marietta61,30723.412,619
15Brookhaven58,60411.615,046
16Smyrna56,97415.553,664
17Valdosta56,51535.971,571
18Stonecrest55,86137.41,494
19Dunwoody48,99213.033,759
20Gainesville46,99632.951,426
21Newnan45,08719.322,334
22Peachtree Corners44,70116.112,774
23Mableton41,48720.582,016
24Milton40,32738.541,046
25Peachtree City37,27524.561,518
26Evans37,11425.261,469
27Rome36,94031.541,171
28Tucker36,88920.121,833
29Statesboro35,56814.892,389
30Douglasville34,91822.561,548
31East Point34,87914.692,375
32Martinez34,84414.52,403
33Woodstock34,64712.422,789
34Hinesville34,34518.171,891
35Kennesaw34,0159.713,501
36Dalton33,92120.551,650
37Lawrenceville33,13213.612,434
38Canton33,05618.151,821
39Redan31,8738.093,942
40Chamblee31,6037.74,102
41Stockbridge30,54213.672,234
42LaGrange30,38142.1722
43Duluth29,80910.222,917
44Pooler28,99427.651,049
45Carrollton28,86922.321,294
46McDonough28,80812.622,283
47Decatur25,7724.445,810
48Sugar Hill25,70111.092,318
49Candler-McAfee24,0116.963,447
50Union City23,46119.661,193
51Acworth23,1888.982,581
52Cartersville22,95029791
53Griffin22,67513.941,627
54Suwanee21,60510.881,986
55Holly Springs20,4967.022,921
56Snellville20,44110.471,952
57Forest Park19,9629.312,144
58Winder19,72513.651,445
59St. Marys19,36122.82848
60Perry19,01626.76711
61Kingsland18,97544.71424
62Milledgeville18,86020.34927
63Fairburn18,56016.881,100
64Thomasville18,53815.011,235
65Fayetteville18,42712.881,430
66Lithia Springs18,05413.571,331
67North Druid Hills18,0024.543,963
68Calhoun17,74315.621,136
69Tifton17,14412.611,359
70Villa Rica17,10014.081,214
71Conyers16,77411.681,436
72Grovetown16,7345.283,171
73North Decatur16,7014.913,401
74Norcross16,6506.12,730
75Powder Springs16,5827.362,253
76Buford16,24817.47930
77Brunswick16,12217.06945
78Dublin16,10715.931,011
79Wilmington Island15,8348.31,907
80Riverdale15,6984.423,552
81Braselton15,67313.021,203
82Belvedere Park15,4414.93,154
83Richmond Hill15,15723.55644
84College Park15,05311.091,358
85St. Simons14,77816.48897
86Dallas14,7157.381,994
87Americus14,61211.31,293
88Covington14,59815.73928
89Moultrie14,50716.66871
90Monroe14,01315.68894
91Loganville13,7067.341,867
92Mountain Park13,3925.792,312
93Waycross13,35411.881,125
94Lilburn13,1446.42,055
95Georgetown12,9518.221,575
96Vinings12,9343.134,138
97Jefferson12,67422.47564
98Clarkston12,4491.816,878
99Bainbridge11,94518.53644
100Douglas11,88914.44824
101Port Wentworth11,88716.39725
102Scottdale11,5683.353,457
103Cusseta11,521248.7446
104Rincon10,8599.741,115
105Panthersville10,8003.672,945
106Vidalia10,41217.88582
107Locust Grove10,37311.44907
108Doraville10,2974.912,098
109Cordele10,20310.141,006
110Jesup9,91516.55599
111Fort Oglethorpe9,86213.9710
112Fort Stewart9,64310.01963
113Cedartown9,5979.131,051
114Fair Oaks9,5181.974,827
115Cairo9,3299.78954
116Flowery Branch9,2017.11,295
117Fort Valley8,9907.541,193
118Skidaway Island8,98616.49545
119Gresham Park8,8772.813,162
120Thomaston8,8249.53926
121Fitzgerald8,5348.94954
122Garden City8,51114.35593
123Hampton8,4295.51,534
124Toccoa8,3769.51881
125Druid Hills8,3652.962,824
126Irondale8,2243.152,607
127Country Club Estates8,1944.621,772
128Lovejoy8,1862.912,812
129McRae-Helena8,0816.441,256
130Centerville8,0403.962,029
131Dahlonega8,0288.8912
132Swainsboro7,78812.58619
133Tyrone7,78012.47624
134Auburn7,7046.741,143
135Dock Junction7,4549.36797
136LaFayette7,4438.09920
137Morrow7,3863.372,190
138Commerce7,37912.4595
139Austell7,3545.931,239
140Eatonton6,89920.51336
141Whitemarsh Island6,8935.781,192
142Bremen6,82210.6643
143Cumming6,6856.69999
144Dacula6,5525.371,221
145Fairview6,5407.53869
146Hapeville6,5302.412,714
147Barnesville6,5096.071,072
148Thomson6,3504.391,447
149Stone Mountain6,2271.653,785
150Sylvester5,8346.56889
151Folkston5,7874.191,381
152Conley5,7831.923,009
153Jackson5,5596.08915
154Adel5,4428.73624
155Hawkinsville5,3765.371,001
156Byron5,3508.77610
158Temple5,2596.81772
157Sandersville5,25912.87409
159Waynesboro5,2495.47959
160Cochran5,2334.711,111
161Jonesboro5,1542.532,039
162Palmetto5,12511.86432
163Lakeview5,0892.272,240
164Cornelia5,0554.161,216
165Adairsville5,0419.35539
166Nashville4,9154.651,057
167Camilla4,9146.6744
168Eastman4,8936.44759
169Glennville4,8627.07688
170Lindale4,7895.48874
171Rockmart4,6615.64826
172Hartwell4,6015.04913
173Social Circle4,60014.58316
174Montgomery4,5845.21879
175Cleveland4,5733.871,180
176Baxley4,5638571
177Grayson4,5562.471,848
178Senoia4,5486.13742
179Hiram4,4473.971,119
180Blakely4,44517.55253
181Euharlee4,3835.4811
182Madison4,3308.72497
183Elberton4,3214.53954
184Chatsworth4,2645.32802
185Walthourville4,2113.841,096
186Lyons4,1738.01521
187Summerville4,1594.011,036
188Springfield4,1523.081,349
189Forsyth4,1485.89705
190Oakwood4,1385.63735
191Hazlehurst4,1234.73871
192Dawson4,0743.751,086
193Jasper4,0488.56473
194Echols County consolidated government4,018420.4110
195Rossville3,9871.812,208
196Ocilla3,9422.541,549
197Manchester3,9408.01492
198Hephzibah3,92219.49201
199Metter3,9147.5522
200Washington3,8977.7506
201Ashburn3,7704.75794
202West Point3,73111.7319
203Ringgold3,6644.92745
204Blackshear3,6495.07720
205Bonanza3,6031.053,438
206Harlem3,5916.31569
207Wrightsville3,5883.521,018
208Quitman3,5824.13868
209Dawsonville3,5688.61415
210Chattahoochee Hills3,53658.0361
211Baldwin3,4924.89714
212Hannahs Mill3,4484.33797
213Cuthbert3,4113.051,120
214Unadilla3,3916.04561
215Pelham3,3904.08831
216Vienna3,3695.47616
217Experiment3,3522.971,127
218Grantville3,3405.79576
219Lakeland3,3343.091,080
220Alma3,3306.09546
221Hardwick3,3294.86685
222Nicholls3,3211.851,798
223Gray3,3103.93841
224Alamo3,2991.961,684
225Chickamauga3,2482.831,147
226Soperton3,2424.4736
227Tallapoosa3,20910.03320
228Chattanooga Valley3,1867.42429
229Kings Bay Base3,1582.741,151
230Hogansville3,1507.32431
231Greensboro3,1466.73467
232Heron Bay3,1304.51694
233Leesburg3,1114.94630
234Hahira3,1032.691,153
235Avondale Estates3,0931.222,527
236Lula3,0274.24714
237Statham3,0234.06745
238Tybee Island2,9732.921,018
239Watkinsville2,9343.27899
240Lake City2,8371.851,536
241Montezuma2,8244.56619
242Pembroke2,8067.63368
243Monticello2,7754.16667
244Millen2,7323.58763
245Hoschton2,7084.83561
246Bloomingdale2,62213.77190
247Webster County unified government2,609209.3612
248Reidsville2,5937.57343
249Royston2,5833.41758
250Deenwood2,5793.35769
251Thunderbolt2,5531.351,884
252Putney2,54922.02116
253Guyton2,5323.21790
254Indian Springs2,5092.58971
255Sylvania2,4954.99500
256Raoul2,49221,244
257Isle of Hope2,4871.961,268
258Abbeville2,4523.06803
259Lakeview Estates2,4460.514,815
260East Dublin2,4324.22577
261Oxford2,4142.151,121
262Ludowici2,3892.331,027
263Georgetown-Quitman County unified government2,377151.2416
264Mount Vernon2,3734.01591
265Homerville2,3583.49675
266Tennille2,3431.771,323
267Donalsonville2,3003.97579
268Lithonia2,2990.932,477
269Gumlog2,28713.44170
270Louisville2,2833.61633
271Clayton2,2533.39665
272Lavonia2,2424.53494
273Maysville2,2394.6487
275Henderson2,2191.751,272
274Ball Ground2,2196.37348
276Trion2,1913.83571
277Berkeley Lake2,1711.751,243
278Midway2,1676.44336
279Claxton2,1661.741,246
280Trenton2,1593.22671
281Reed Creek2,15523.8490
282Varnell2,1513.81564
283Bowdon2,1003.4618
284Demorest2,0932.24933
285Union Point2,0671.921,078
286Arcade2,0569.19224
287Brooklet2,0353.29618
288Sparks2,0273.96511
289Buena Vista2,0153.22626
290Pearson1,9903.35594
291Davisboro1,9863.05651
292Darien1,97521.1693
293Nicholson1,9133.98481
294Unionville1,9040.752,535
295Wrens1,8873.13602
296Shannon1,8704.98376
297Ellaville1,8653.16590
298Colquitt1,8608.23226
299Mount Zion1,8279.61190
300Morgan1,8151.311,385
301Clarkesville1,8072.46735
302Gordon1,8035.38335
303Wadley1,7924.56393
304Butler1,7413.25536
305Ellijay1,7363.54490
306Richland1,7233.2538
307Warrenton1,7221.91903
308Young Harris1,6750.951,759
309Emerson1,6128.63187
310Lookout Mountain1,5782.66593
311Twin City1,5653.57438
312Chester1,5340.881,741
314Lincolnton1,5113.51430
313Lake Park1,5111.411,074
315Russell1,4971.191,255
316Porterdale1,4822.38623
317Blue Ridge1,4732.68550
318Talahi Island1,4721.291,144
319Pine Mountain1,4633.06479
320Aragon1,4341.091,318
321East Griffin1,3861.43967
322Nelson1,3751.52902
323Enigma1,3683.25421
324Woodbine1,3602.51542
325Walnut Grove1,3532.84476
326Robins AFB1,3392.75486
327Lumpkin1,3321.58842
328Boston1,3272.25589
329Willacoochee1,3243.82347
330Homer1,3149.63136
331Edison1,2882.34550
332Zebulon1,2784.81266
333Mount Airy1,2772.42528
334Winterville1,2532.62478
335Arlington1,2504313
336Lumber City1,2451.93646
337Moody AFB1,2324.05304
338McCaysville1,2241.5813
340Sparta1,2201.82671
339Omega1,2201.78684
341Nahunta1,2152.82431
342Broxton1,2063.25372
344Franklin Springs1,2022.18552
343Alto1,2021.131,060
345Comer1,1943.24369
346Bogart1,1882.5474
347Buchanan1,1821.49794
348Marshallville1,1813.12378
349Dutch Island1,1622.46472
350Mountain City1,1461.82631
351Oglethorpe1,1381.99571
352Phillipsburg1,1150.313,632
353Ray City1,1141.15972
354Clermont1,1052.95374
355Cave Spring1,0903.67297
356Hamilton1,0873.41318
357Rochelle1,0811.91567
358Remerton1,0510.25,152
359Franklin1,0473.21326
360Dasher1,0394.54229
361Meigs1,0371.56666
362Roberta9831.49660
363Sunnyside9681.42682
364Waleska9661.58612
365Homeland9632.5385
366Norman Park9623.08312
367Hagan9532.04466
369Sardis9521.55615
368Reynolds9521.99478
370Jeffersonville9513.65260
371Hiawassee9331.62577
373Waverly Hall9233.34277
372Fort Gaines9234.78193
374Appling9218.82104
375Tunnel Hill9161.95470
376Shellman9093.15289
377Eton9081.26722
378Woodbury9002.04442
379Ivey8962.59346
380Rutledge8823.27270
382Poulan8541.67510
381Lenox8541.59536
383Crawford8501.17730
384Greenville8452.34360
385Luthersville8293.16262
386Talbotton8223.1265
387Newborn8191.59513
388Bowman8123.12261
389East Newnan8102.83287
391Resaca8052.76291
390Canon8053.12258
392Baconton8031.95411
393Riceboro79411.1271
394Screven7752.16359
397Patterson7532.64286
396North High Shoals7532.42311
395Bethlehem7532.49302
398Pine Lake7440.243,126
399Ty Ty7350.79933
400Kingston7311.26581
402Fairmount7301.83400
401Allenhurst7301.09667
403Flemington7294.77153
404White7250.96752
405Doerun7241.25579
406Portal7182359
407Plains7160.81880
408Blythe7092.85249
409Blairsville6931.11627
411Ochlocknee6880.93743
410Flovilla6881.96351
412Alapaha6851.03667
413Sycamore6760.99684
414Sunset Village6724.8140
415Milner6602.07318
416Adrian6581.38479
417Milan6493.11209
418Smithville6482.51259
419Glenwood6391.86343
420Cohutta6294.69134
421Gibson6251.02610
422Pendergrass6143.04202
423Whitesburg6092.77220
424Pavo6041.76343
425Colbert6021.02591
426Carnesville5993.14191
427Danielsville5981.45414
428McIntyre5935.18114
429Cadwell5861.25468
430Helen5822.17269
431Uvalda5781.89305
432East Ellijay5773.4170
433Collins5691.02558
434Brooks5674.29132
436Mountain Park5640.461,221
435Dexter5640.77734
437Dudley5613.41165
439Newton5572.91191
438Irwinton5573.15177
440Arabi5566.2988
441Berlin5540.84663
442Morven5531.73321
443Hoboken5423.43158
444Ailey5342.16247
445Coolidge5310.82650
446Waco5301.83289
447Williamson5261.31402
448Lincoln Park5240.86611
449Leary5233.21163
450Dearing5180.81636
451Stillmore5163.09167
452Lyerly5080.75676
453Odum5052.03249
454Shiloh5042.19230
455Yonah4963.13159
456Tignall4862.75176
457Bowersville4813.25148
458Toomsboro4761.86256
459Oak Park4687.0766
460Ephesus4613.69125
461Mansfield4581.09419
462Pineview4531.95232
464Funston4521.14396
463Crooked Creek4523.23140
465Menlo4500.78575
466Moreland4420.9489
467Offerman4353.27133
468Harrison4321.71253
469Tiger4310.83521
470Ideal4291.14375
471Crawfordville4273.12137
472Molena4241.87226
473Sumner4201.77237
474Woodville4184.8986
475Attapulgus4170.8524
476Bostwick4153.13133
477Warm Springs3991.5266
478Byromville3980.361,099
480Jenkinsburg3921.3301
479Concord3920.83471
483Stapleton3871.74222
482Martin3872.51154
481Dillard3871.76220
484Braswell3853.16122
486Between3831.18324
485Ambrose3833.05126
487Salem3828.8243
488Mineral Bluff3801.41270
489Warwick3780.81466
490Empire3762.3163
491Centralhatchee3753.28114
492Arnoldsville3741.7220
494White Plains372574
493Barwick3720.72518
497Rhine3693.13118
496Pinehurst3691.02363
495Ila3690.77479
498Leslie3651.77206
499Yatesville3640.86422
500Bronwood3630.79459