Map of Florida Cities, List of Cities in Florida by Population

This is list of largest, popular Cities & towns in Florida by population and County. The largest cities of Florida are Jacksonville, Miami, Tampa, St. Petersburg, Orlando and Tallahassee.

Map of Cities in Florida

Map of Florida Cities, List of Cities in Florida

About Florida City Map:

The map showing the largest and major cities in Florida, state capital, other cities and towns, state boundary, Florida counties boundary and neighbouring states.
Where FloridaWhere is JacksonvilleAirports in Florida
Florida ZipcodesWhere is MiamiWhere is Orlando

Cities & Towns in Florida

Florida is a state located in the South Atlantic United States. Florida is the 3rd most populous state with population of 21538187 residents as of 2020 United States Census data, and the 26th largest by land area, It cover an area of 53,625 square miles (138,887 km2). Florida is divided into 67 counties and contains 411 municipalities, It includes 282 cities, 109 towns, and 20 villages. Tallahassee is the capital city of Florida.

This is list of Cities and towns in Florida by population, area in square miles and density in square miles.

List of Cities in Florida

RankNamePopulationArea (Sq Mi)Density (Sq Mi)
1Jacksonville929,647747.471,244
2Miami478,2513613,286
3Tampa404,636114.023,549
4Orlando290,520110.562,628
5St. Petersburg267,12161.864,318
6Hialeah230,13521.5810,664
7Port St. Lucie215,922119.21,811
8Cape Coral204,549105.951,931
9Tallahassee197,974100.471,970
10Fort Lauderdale183,10934.595,294
11Pembroke Pines176,82332.675,412
12Hollywood155,68927.275,709
13Miramar142,44528.854,937
14Gainesville134,66163.072,135
15Coral Springs133,85322.865,854
16Lehigh Acres123,37892.651,332
17Palm Bay118,94897.811,216
18Clearwater118,19026.084,532
19Brandon115,91133.143,498
20Lakeland115,56666.141,747
21West Palm Beach113,74953.812,114
22Pompano Beach113,08224.024,708
23Spring Hill111,07659.861,856
24Miami Gardens107,71518.235,909
25Davie106,65634.923,055
26Boca Raton100,71329.183,452
27Fort Myers96,85139.842,431
28Plantation95,70221.664,417
29Riverview95,33846.212,063
30Sunrise95,06016.185,874
31Deltona94,83537.272,544
32Palm Coast94,08095.09989
33Alafaya91,06830.412,995
34Town 'n' Country87,33822.093,953
35Miami Beach87,0397.6911,316
36Largo84,97018.494,595
37Melbourne83,88144.061,904
38Deerfield Beach81,86614.955,477
39Boynton Beach80,13916.154,962
40The Villages79,37231.312,535
41Pine Hills78,99512.26,477
42Doral75,69913.825,478
43Kendall75,31216.114,674
44North Port75,29699.32758
45Lauderhill71,7568.528,422
46Weston71,43824.592,905
47Kissimmee70,64920.813,395
48Daytona Beach70,14065.651,068
49Homestead70,06115.084,645
50Delray Beach70,00115.914,400
51Poinciana69,95571.86973
52Tamarac67,26911.675,763
53Jupiter66,61921.633,080
54Port Orange66,41626.812,477
55Wellington66,07844.971,469
56Sanford64,13023.352,746
57Bonita Springs64,11538.331,673
58Bradenton63,11514.374,391
59Port Charlotte62,32728.482,188
60Palm Harbor62,31017.343,593
61Ocala61,81047.31,307
62The Hammocks61,5167.897,799
63North Miami61,5048.437,296
64Coconut Creek61,33411.175,493
65Fountainebleau60,5473.9915,163
66Margate59,3988.766,781
67Sarasota59,36314.724,033
68Palm Beach Gardens59,09858.711,007
69Wesley Chapel58,20843.921,325
70Tamiami56,2257.057,977
71Kendale Lakes56,1828.076,958
72St. Cloud55,33720.282,728
73Pinellas Park54,59716.063,399
74Pensacola53,65122.642,370
75Apopka53,22733.631,583
76Country Club50,4314.1712,082
77Ocoee49,23115.313,216
78Winter Haven48,91732.241,517
79Coral Gables48,85012.933,779
80University48,4366.337,652
81Winter Garden47,69916.252,935
82Titusville46,97229.221,607
83Fort Pierce46,43723.681,961
84Oakland Park45,1707.536,001
85Ormond Beach44,59133.091,348
86North Lauderdale44,2204.629,569
87Altamonte Springs43,9899.084,843
88Cutler Bay42,9249.894,341
89North Fort Myers42,77050.62845
90Clermont42,48215.932,668
91Oviedo42,43615.492,739
92Four Corners42,34647.43893
93North Miami Beach42,1614.858,700
94Greenacres41,4755.857,091
95Royal Palm Beach41,31811.343,642
96Plant City40,21027.551,460
97The Acreage40,17734.31,171
98Hallandale Beach39,8834.219,464
99Lake Worth39,1925.896,651
100Horizon West39,06532.871,188
101Kendall West38,4332.7513,976
102Land O' Lakes38,41019.072,014
103Valrico37,98013.812,750
104DeLand37,77518.822,007
105EgyLake-Leto37,7045.916,382
106Richmond West37,4864.178,985
107Navarre37,36223.071,620
108Winter Springs37,29414.862,510
109South Miami Heights37,1194.97,578
110Riviera Beach36,8298.284,449
111Dunedin36,57510.413,514
112Parkland36,54412.52,923
113Merritt Island36,53217.522,085
114Aventura36,3132.6513,729
115Lauderdale Lakes36,1143.689,811
116Cooper City35,8768.044,463
117University35,7779.063,947
118Meadow Woods35,72611.173,198
119Carrollwood35,6869.223,871
120Estero34,89724.341,433
121Buenaventura Lakes34,7845.586,237
122Golden Glades34,1094.837,059
123West Little River32,8974.597,173
124Dania Beach32,4177.814,151
125Ferry Pass32,37613.942,323
126Princeton32,2997.424,354
127East Lake32,16928.711,120
128Miami Lakes31,9355.665,645
129Fruit Cove31,31416.071,949
130Lake Magdalene30,80510.213,017
131Lakeside30,45813.452,264
132Winter Park30,2338.743,458
133Panama City29,78735.02851
134Westchester29,7783.967,516
135Golden Gate29,5523.97,568
136Rockledge29,41312.132,425
137East Lake-Orient Park29,34615.971,838
138New Smyrna Beach29,21737.71775
139Fleming Island28,67615.841,811
140Casselberry28,6376.934,131
141Oakleaf Plantation28,23716.431,719
142Haines City28,06118.851,489
143Bayonet Point27,4185.764,759
144Citrus Park27,02610.162,659
145Sebastian26,952141,925
146Leisure City26,6523.47,830
147University Park26,6203.996,670
148Crestview26,61416.081,655
149Immokalee26,59722.711,171
150Temple Terrace26,4977.293,634
151West Melbourne26,37310.62,488
152Tarpon Springs25,7839.132,825
153Palm Springs25,6804.216,107
154Ruskin25,53018.051,414
155Keystone25,49335.12726
156Coral Terrace25,3873.367,556
157South Bradenton25,2274.495,618
158Palmetto Bay25,2258.293,045
159Venice25,16715.071,669
160Palm City24,84013.861,792
161Leesburg24,76136.62676
162Bloomingdale24,4468.133,005
163Sun City Center24,28615.751,542
164Edgewater24,28224.58988
165Oak Ridge24,0043.556,764
166Wright23,9655.54,361
167Westchase23,9239.942,406
168Palm River-Clair Mel23,84411.432,085
169Jacksonville Beach23,6247.323,228
170Wekiwa Springs23,5128.632,723
171Northdale23,5108.092,906
172Key West23,3425.594,176
173Vero Beach South23,33310.242,278
174Hialeah Gardens23,0983.227,169
175Fort Walton Beach23,0937.653,019
176Pace22,86024.23944
177Ives Estates22,7072.558,915
178The Crossings22,4413.456,497
179Florida Ridge22,37210.772,077
180Brent22,33710.372,153
181Lutz22,23524.4911
182Naples22,20612.291,806
183Ensley22,19412.181,823
184Lealman22,0344.035,472
185Fish Hawk21,92916.211,352
186Jasmine Estates21,8653.556,161
187DeBary21,82918.951,152
188Eustis21,68910.482,069
189Sunny Isles Beach21,5801.0121,345
190Bellview21,51511.641,848
191Palm Valley21,29212.181,749
192Punta Gorda21,07915.521,358
193West Pensacola21,0567.172,936
194Apollo Beach20,94719.811,057
195Hunters Creek20,8177.042,959
196Holiday20,8165.323,910
197Bartow20,70146.22448
198Sweetwater20,6122.199,408
199Bayshore Gardens20,2873.525,763
200Belle Glade20,2767.12,855
201Groveland19,94916.111,239
202Lake Butler19,49911.41,711
203Pinecrest18,9597.452,544
204Seminole18,8525.173,648
205Cocoa18,63913.341,397
206Gibsonton18,51512.811,445
207Lynn Haven18,37710.441,760
208World Golf Village18,32726.84683
209Tavares18,20712.161,497
210Vero Beach18,10511.451,582
211Safety Harbor18,0284.923,661
212Marco Island17,99512.161,480
213San Carlos Park17,9614.733,800
214Lake Mary17,8659.081,968
215Midway17,76012.011,479
216Upper Grand Lagoon17,5508.092,168
217Pinewood17,5421.7510,007
218Zephyrhills17,5229.481,848
219Country Walk17,4962.586,784
220Auburndale17,45613.561,287
221Lake Wales17,30518.84918
222New Port Richey17,2394.553,791
223St. Augustine17,2179.451,822
224Maitland17,0745.373,178
225Glenvar Heights17,0654.124,139
226Brownsville17,0512.287,479
227Myrtle Grove16,8756.642,540
228Niceville16,70813.511,237
229Lady Lake16,6748.282,014
230Longwood16,4515.483,002
231Ojus16,4172.656,197
232Stuart16,2036.752,399
233Sunset15,8713.54,536
234Sarasota Springs15,8543.54,525
235Palmetto Estates15,6402.167,247
236Three Lakes15,6143.214,870
237Oldsmar15,5278.941,736
238Opa-locka15,5234.313,603
239Southchase15,3146.922,213
240Mount Dora15,1428.041,885
241West Park15,1072.26,873
242Englewood15,0959.861,531
243West Lealman14,8913.154,733
244Bellair-Meadowbrook Terrace14,8004.13,607
245Nocatee14,74726.38559
246Azalea Park14,7003.054,818
247Destin14,6557.691,906
248Gonzalez14,59815.11966
249Forest City14,5924.293,405
250Thonotosassa14,46026.48546
251Lockhart14,4304.443,249
252Fernandina Beach14,36511.441,256
253Warrington14,3516.932,070
254Lantana14,1272.375,953
255Iona14,1186.622,134
256Middleburg14,11119.63719
257Fruitville14,0686.812,065
258Lakewood Park14,0646.652,116
259Atlantic Beach14,0063.494,017
260Hobe Sound14,0037.111,971
261Olympia Heights13,9582.665,245
262South Venice13,9076.032,308
263Palmetto13,7885.312,599
264East Milton13,69728.71477
265Miami Springs13,6052.884,726
266Conway13,5283.423,952
267Minneola13,50311.121,215
268Jensen Beach13,4796.971,933
269Homosassa Springs13,47825.17536
270South Daytona13,2023.73,566
271North Palm Beach13,1853.274,038
272Villas13,0724.632,821
273Cypress Lake12,9783.863,364
274Gladeview12,9772.565,069
275Lake City12,91011.851,090
276Yulee12,75423.16551
277Jupiter Farms12,75014.92854
278Wilton Manors12,7481.976,471
279Orange City12,6857.811,624
280Key Biscayne12,6821.2510,170
281Elfers12,6003.553,548
282Holly Hill12,5613.963,170
283Goldenrod12,3842.524,905
284Lakeland Highlands12,3324.862,536
285Gulfport12,2902.774,437
286Shady Hills12,25228.64428
287Union Park12,0523.063,933
288Fruitland Park12,0025.92,035
289Goulds11,9842.914,121
290Hudson11,9366.361,878
291Viera East11,7964.982,370
292Naranja11,7781.57,862
293Callaway11,7189.411,245
294Cocoa Beach11,7054.662,513
295South Miami11,6992.275,161
296Port St. John11,6843.883,015
297Florida City11,5455.991,927
298Panama City Beach11,52719.3597
299Westwood Lakes11,5101.666,942
300Trinity11,4934.472,569
301Port Salerno11,4863.563,222
302Viera West11,3698.931,273
303Lighthouse Point11,2782.314,889
304Satellite Beach11,2742.923,860
305Westview11,2473.033,717
306Fuller Heights11,1434.312,585
307Mango11,1374.672,386
308Gulf Gate Estates11,1182.74,112
309Milton11,0615.571,988
310Avon Park10,9159.741,121
311Cheval10,8085.951,816
312Sebring10,76610.121,063
313Gateway10,7025.621,906
314Highland City10,6027.81,359
315Pasadena Hills10,53030.03351
316Richmond Heights10,5241.596,602
317Cape Canaveral10,4922.224,722
318Doctor Phillips10,4883.173,303
320Palatka10,4799.751,075
319Gifford10,4796.791,543
321West Miami10,4770.7114,777
322Pine Castle10,4742.424,323
323Fairview Shores10,4672.973,529
324New Port Richey East10,3983.752,772
325Pine Ridge10,27824.85414
326Medulla10,2755.581,840
327Cypress Gardens10,2523.472,957
328Pebble Creek10,2492.833,628
329Asbury Lake10,16017.05596
330Miami Shores10,1392.494,077
331Progress Village10,0203.033,311
332Bee Ridge9,9583.752,655
333Key Largo9,95212.05826
334Celebration9,92310.51945
335Alachua9,87736.29272
336West Perrine9,8261.755,618
337Westgate9,7831.526,440
338Memphis9,6473.272,954
339Bithlo9,62710.89884
340Laurel9,5185.131,856
341St. Pete Beach9,5132.134,475
342Bardmoor9,3732.194,280
343Beverly Hills9,3602.973,153
344St. Augustine Shores9,3404.382,131
345Rotonda9,32510.66875
346Hernando9,26131.71292
347Green Cove Springs9,1257.531,212
348Brooksville9,09611.19813
349Sugarmill Woods9,08226.56342
350Micco9,0477.61,190
351Silver Springs Shores9,0314.781,890
352Palm Beach8,8863.822,326
353Orange Park8,8703.642,438
354North Sarasota8,8063.632,429
355Citrus Springs8,77921.15415
356Fern Park8,6942.014,317
357Indian Harbour Beach8,5812.094,100
358Lake Park8,5782.084,114
359Arcadia8,5704.321,984
360Marathon8,5298.451,010
361Seffner8,3623.612,318
362Wimauma8,35825.03334
363Miramar Beach8,3567.021,190
364West Vero Corridor8,2924.861,705
365Southeast Arcadia8,2727.261,139
366North Weeki Wachee8,23814.21580
367Clewiston8,2164.51,826
368Wedgefield8,18023.37350
369Venice Gardens8,1712.513,259
370Broadview Park8,1690.978,396
371Odessa8,0365.361,498
372Southwest Ranches7,95112.98613
373North Bay Village7,8990.3721,349
374Williamsburg7,8233.552,204
375Southgate7,8171.983,954
376McGregor7,7602.373,280
377Citrus Hills7,7399.7798
378Wildwood7,72041.59186
379DeFuniak Springs7,58213.87547
380Inwood7,5751.93,983
381Dade City7,5505.931,274
382Inverness7,4987.61985
383Macclenny7,4544.861,535
384Sanibel7,38716.18457
385South Apopka7,3812.153,431
386Belle Isle7,3782.43,074
387Sky Lake7,3311.265,814
388Davenport7,3093.632,011
389Ormond-by-the-Sea7,26823,627
390Indiantown7,26214.02518
391Gulf Breeze7,2584.681,551
392Longboat Key7,2564.081,779
393Mascotte7,24112.38585
394Willow Oak7,2363.122,320
395Lake Lorraine7,2172.063,497
396Nene Beach7,1992.343,080
397River Park7,0712.353,006
398Fort Myers Beach7,0682.782,542
399Live Oak7,0127.63919
400St. Augustine Beach7,0022.123,311
401Heathrow6,9872.742,547
402Beacon Square6,97623,490
403Osprey6,9315.231,326
404Fort Pierce North6,9264.241,635
405West Samoset6,9211.345,180
406Treasure Island6,9071.554,468
407Perry6,8619.43727
408Lake Alfred6,8519.24741
409Lecanto6,84726.93254
410South Patrick Shores6,8421.454,712
411Fort Myers Shores6,8132.073,285
412Pembroke Park6,7911.384,921
413Springfield6,7574.161,624
414Indian River Estates6,7545.571,212
415Lauderdale-by-the-Sea6,6620.887,596
416Cocoa West6,5953.61,829
417Naples Manor6,5070.689,513
418Newberry6,48957.28113
419Inverness Highlands South6,4415.611,148
420Crystal Lake6,4312.552,520
421Orlovista6,4161.843,489
422Fort Meade6,3778.18779
423Mims6,37517.09373
424Kathleen6,3587.2884
425Combee Settlement6,3571.983,215
426Jan Phyl Village6,3464.571,388
427High Springs6,33422.09287
428Pahokee6,3275.321,190
429Lely Resort6,2954.991,262
431Ocean City6,2491.554,021
430Islamorada, Village of Islands6,2496.45969
432South Gate Ridge6,2321.753,567
433Tequesta6,1641.833,365
434Pelican Bay6,1402.952,083
435Quincy6,02711.52523
436Okeechobee5,9184.061,459
437Naples Park5,7331.234,661
438Rio Pinar5,7132.172,629
439Fellsmere5,71157.5399
440Loughman5,6743.421,661
441Bay Harbor Islands5,6590.414,290
443Zephyrhills South5,6371.962,882
442Samsula-Spruce Creek5,63716.81335
444Siesta Key5,5732.342,379
445Dundee5,57010.49531
446Valparaiso5,56311.84470
447Surfside5,5530.569,969
448Palm Springs North5,5250.86,950
449Starke5,4667.18761
450South Highpoint5,4350.876,276
451St. Augustine South5,4311.583,426
452Floral City5,39523.31231
453Warm Mineral Springs5,3902.292,359
454Port LaBelle5,3488.08662
455LaBelle5,33914.48369
456Zephyrhills West5,2872.651,995
457South Sarasota5,2831.922,753
458Belleview5,2813.881,360
459South Bay5,2442.861,832
460Hutchinson Island South5,2044.311,209
461Flagler Beach5,2033.591,450
462Timber Pines5,1982.212,357
463Crawfordville5,1644.571,130
464River Ridge5,1574.191,230
465Tice5,0921.14,629
466Kenneth City5,0770.717,111
467South Pasadena5,0650.618,303
468Plantation5,0262.22,288
469Whiskey Creek5,0221.543,250
470Pine Manor4,9930.4511,170
471Orangetree4,9893.641,372
472Bay Hill4,9092.382,066
473Big Pine Key4,89610.2480
474Wahneta4,8622.252,158
475Sawgrass4,8413.021,600
476Ridge Manor4,8208.63559
477Nassau Village-Ratliff4,80114.68327
478Daytona Beach Shores4,7780.915,256
479Mount Plymouth4,7572.891,646
480Lake Sarasota4,7491.363,492
481Butler Beach4,7162.541,855
482Wauchula4,6943.271,437
483Connerton4,67312.96361
484June Park4,6692.991,562
485Pea Ridge4,6412.811,654
486Suncoast Estates4,5922.721,688
487Mary Esther4,5861.473,113
488Lower Grand Lagoon4,5842.12,183
489Vamo4,5641.473,115
490Laguna Beach4,5042.511,792
491Fussels Corner4,4775.37833
492White City4,4645.02890
493Indian River Shores4,4375.12866
494The Meadows4,4302.162,053
495Stock Island4,4160.845,276
496Brookridge4,4122.531,742
497Kensington Park4,4071.273,481
498Samoset4,3991.33,392
499Cortez4,3772.231,962
500Grant-Valkaria4,37627.22161