List of Niger Regions and Capitals

Niger is a landlocked country located in West Africa. It is divided into seven administrative regions, which are further subdivided into departments. Here are the seven regions of Niger:

Niger Regions and Capitals Map

RegionArea (km2) Population
Agadez667,799687,540
Diffa156,906837,290
Dosso33,8502,873,180
Maradi41,7964,796,950
Niamey4021,447,860
Tahoua113,3714,692,990
Tillabéri97,2513,839,210
Zinder155,7784,991,070

World Countries and Capitals

  • Asian Countries and Capitals
  • North American Countries and Capitals
  • Europe Countries and Capitals
  • South American Countries and Capitals
  • African Countries and Capitals
  • Oceana Countries and Capitals
  • US States and Capitals
  • States and Capitals of India
  • [an error occurred while processing this directive]